Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:00:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:00:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for Patna- Barauni - Katihar- KishanGanj. NOTE: ** Don't prefer this chain because the train will run late due to heavy fog.**

13072/Σ Delhi- Patna Garib Rath Exp [not for winter] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 02 2013 (00:13)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 50m  45 halts  Distance: 1867 km  1 xfers
#1. 22410/Anand Vihar - Gaya Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 775 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1092 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
      S
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 45 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar - Gaya Garib Rath Express/22410
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -19:10-??10.025209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:40-19:42-2m??113.073216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:43415.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:25-01:30-5m??2428.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??2622.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30153.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:30-06:45-15m??2775.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15645 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55-09:10-15m??2775.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#7/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56-09:58-2m??2833.09472mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21-10:23-2m??2869.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#9/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  10:34-10:36-2m??2885.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15-11:17-2m??2937.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??2977.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45-12:55-10m??2986.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#13/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17-13:19-2m??2996.04958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#14/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02-14:04-2m??21032.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#15/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22-14:24-2m??21050.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#16/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m??21075.01548mECR803302, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2521.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??21096.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#18/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:56-16:58-2m??21112.04847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#19/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m??21152.06644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??21161.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#21/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:47-18:49-2m??21203.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  19:02-19:04-2m??21219.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:5657.0
#23/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  21:00-21:15-15m??21276.04236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#24%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  22:10-22:12-2m??21315.08038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#25%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m??21373.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#26%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:00-01:15-15m??31460.044114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#27!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  02:45-02:50-5m??31525.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#28!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??31586.02348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#29%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:50-04:55-5m??31604.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#30%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  06:00-06:02-2m??31683.03149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#31%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:55-07:05-10m??31711.05359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#32%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  07:55-07:57-2m??31755.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:4365.0
#33%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  09:40-09:50-10m??31820.02458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:4341.0
#34%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??31861.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#35|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  12:00--??31867.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.