Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:35:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:35:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via (Darjeeling) New Jalpaiguri - KishanGanj - Barsoi - Bhagalpur - Gaya

13077/Σ Lumding-Gaya "Gautam Budhh 'Bodhgaya' " ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 02 2013 (01:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 1327 km  1 xfers
#1. 15666/Dimapur - Kamakhya BG Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 256 km
xfer @ KYQ/Kamakhya Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 15620/Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1071 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
S      
Dimapur/DMV
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 19 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between Dimapur and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dimapur - Kamakhya BG Express (PT)/15666
#1|--|DMV»Dimapur (3 PFs)»  -21:45+6??10.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#2|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  22:22+1422:24+152m??137.038177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5132.0
#3|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+723:45+1130m??169.043141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#4!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  00:28+2500:30+262m??2100.06188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  00:44+3000:46+322m??2114.05978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#6!==!KWMKampur  01:14+3201:16+332m??2142.03868mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+2801:48+295m??2159.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#8!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  02:16+3202:18+322m??2193.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#9|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  03:30+2203:45+1915m??2250.02059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#10%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:05+9-??2256.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Express/15620
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11!==!KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:00+4??2256.05552mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#12!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  09:15-109:17+442m??2380.04949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#13!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+4010:25+495m??2431.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#14%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:53+5110:55+522m??2459.07349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#15%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  12:00+5512:05+1:015m??2538.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#16!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  12:30+5912:35+1:045m??2557.04448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:50125.0
#17%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  15:25+1:0115:40+1:0315m??2682.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0588.0
#18%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:45+1:1316:50+1:135m??2770.07753mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#19%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+1:1917:37+1:192m??2827.03838mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:2391.0
#20%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+5820:30+5030m??2918.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#21%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+5721:04+572m??2953.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#22%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:36+1:0221:38+1:012m??2971.05136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#23%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  22:42+5222:47+535m??21025.04740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3474.0
#24!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:21+5700:26+1:025m??31099.05450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#25!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+1:0701:30+1:095m??31152.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#26%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:49+1901:50+201m??31174.02552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#27%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+1:0702:50+1:085m??31197.05654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#28%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  03:18+1:2003:19+1:211m??31224.06353mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#29%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  03:43+1:2303:44+1:241m??31249.06375mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#30%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  04:02+1:2404:04+1:242m??31268.03793mECRNawada, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3659.0
#31/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  05:40+1:05-??31327.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.