Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:27:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:27:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bhopal Link

13079/Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Feb 02 2013 (02:07)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 25m  44 halts  Distance: 1974 km  1 xfers
#1. 12850/Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 23h 50m
#2. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 1085 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 04:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 44 halts. 243 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)/12850
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:40+11??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:55+1819:10+3415m??175.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:50+2320:55+215m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:53+1921:55+192m??1227.055539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:43+1422:45+162m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1723:59+344m??1313.088582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:49160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+4101:50+412m??2473.048 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+3602:30+4010m??2498.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#9/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+3504:35+365m??2637.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#10/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:20-306:25+25m??2716.058336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3995.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:04-1608:07+13m??2811.061288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+409:40+015m??2889.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721 - Buffer: 23h 50m
0 intermediate stations23:250.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+2509:15+2510m??3889.059315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#14/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+2010:18+211m??3950.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#15/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+1910:44+201m??3975.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#16/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+1911:03+201m??3993.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#17/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+2411:45+242m??31034.065761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#18/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+2212:08+232m??31057.073 CR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2412:29+252m??31080.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#20/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+2613:12+262m??31117.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+814:55+1310m??31187.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13+1915:15+192m??31205.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#23/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18+2816:20+282m??31273.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1816:50+225m??31279.0100498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3253.0
#25/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:22+3717:24+372m??31332.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#26/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:53+3917:55+382m??31372.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#27/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:17+3918:19+392m??31400.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4117.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1919:05+205m??31417.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+4119:50+412m??31480.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#30/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  20:33+4820:35+482m??31545.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+3321:30+3410m??31571.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#32/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:50+4321:52+432m??31596.081264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#33/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:46+4722:51+455m??31668.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#34/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:16+4723:18+472m??31707.055176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:45+3400:50+375m??41786.074172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#36/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:34+4301:39+435m??41840.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39105.0
#37/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:18+1803:20+222m??41945.043204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  03:31+2303:33+232m??41953.039207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#39/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  04:05+19-??41974.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.