Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:07:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:07:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Connectivity. Telescopic

1308/Σ Jhelumraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 11 2012 (00:27)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 105h 35m  64 halts  Distance: 3258 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 30m Distance: 2674 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 28m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 37m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 00:30
Platform# 1
S T    
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 10:05 +4 nights
Platform# 1
    T S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12651
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:30+0110.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+101:27+22m0162.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#3/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+003:00+15m11157.07286mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#4/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  03:58+103:59+11m21227.07076mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#5/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+104:47+12m31280.05245mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:50-105:55+05m11335.07045mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#7/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)06:53+3:5506:55+3:532m01402.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#8/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+007:30+02m51438.06640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#9/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+308:00+32m61469.02932mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#10/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+009:05+215m41493.06410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
80 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+216:10+215m91929.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)23:05+423:15+410m011380.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+602:10+510m321588.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55391.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+608:15+710m221979.078498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1212:10+1510m022271.069259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+22-622674.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 5m
219 intermediate stations20:260.0
#17/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+2:2820:28+2:292m242674.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+2:2621:20+2:2820m042681.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:134.0
#19/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+2:3921:35+2:382m142685.074219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#20/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:54+2:5521:56+2:552m242709.073220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#21/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+2:5722:12+2:592m242726.074 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:25+2:5922:27+2:592m242742.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:39+3:0222:41+3:022m242754.064227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#24/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:57+3:0022:59+3:002m342771.084235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#25/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:11+3:0523:13+3:062m242788.075246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#26/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:27+3:0723:29+3:072m242805.066252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#27/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:40+3:0923:42+3:092m142818.066255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#28/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+3:1000:03+3:112m152839.027259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:3241.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+2:3801:45+2:4210m352880.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#30/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+2:4601:59+2:462m352888.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#31/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+2:5502:16+2:552m152908.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#32/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+3:0402:38+3:042m152934.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+3:1102:55+3:112m152952.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#34/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+3:0503:52+3:149m352994.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#35/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+3:2904:21+3:302m253030.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#36/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+3:2404:50+3:255m153047.062 NRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#37/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+3:2505:33+3:252m153089.061242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#38/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+3:2505:50+3:252m253104.052251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#39/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+3:2806:10+3:302m253120.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#40/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+3:2207:10+3:225m253159.050328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#41%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+3:3607:40+3:372m153182.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#42/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+3:3908:28+3:402m253226.036365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#43/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:47+3:3808:49+3:302m153237.017352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:1621.0
#44/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+2:48-153258.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.