Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:27:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:27:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Connectivity. Telescopic

1308/Σ Jhelumraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 11 2012 (00:27)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 50m  64 halts  Distance: 3258 km  1 xfers
#1. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 45m Distance: 2673 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 28m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 37m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
S T    
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12651
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:15+1??10.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1301:12+192m??162.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#3/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+303:00+75m??1157.07286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#4/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  03:58+1303:59+141m??1226.07376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#5/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+1104:45+112m??1280.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48-305:50+42m??1335.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+407:30+62m??1438.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:59+1508:00+161m??1469.02932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50-309:05+415m??1493.06410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
80 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+116:10+215m??1929.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)23:05+1123:15+1410m??11380.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2202:10+2510m??21588.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+2208:15+2310m??21978.078498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+3512:10+3510m??22270.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:50404.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+37-??22674.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 2h 28m
0 intermediate stations20:260.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+5820:28+592m??22674.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+5321:20+5420m??22681.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:134.0
#18/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:0721:35+1:072m??22685.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#19/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:1821:58+1:192m??22709.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#20/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:2022:13+1:232m??22726.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#21/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:1522:29+1:172m??22742.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#22/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:2622:43+1:292m??22754.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#23/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:2623:02+1:262m??22771.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#24/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:2823:18+1:292m??22788.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#25/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:2923:35+1:302m??22805.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#26/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:2823:50+1:292m??22818.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#27/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:2600:12+1:262m??32839.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2341.0
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+1:0401:45+1:0510m??32880.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#29/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:0701:59+1:072m??32888.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#30/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:0702:16+1:082m??32908.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#31/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+1:0402:38+1:052m??32934.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#32/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+1:0502:55+1:052m??32952.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#33/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:2103:52+1:319m??32994.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#34/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+1:4404:21+1:452m??33030.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#35/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1:4704:50+1:505m??33046.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#36/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+1:5005:33+1:512m??33089.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#37/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+1:5005:50+1:512m??33104.051252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#38/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+1:5006:10+1:502m??33119.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#39/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:3307:10+1:345m??33159.050 NRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#40%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+1:4007:40+1:402m??33182.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#41/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+1:4208:28+1:422m??33226.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#42/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:4108:43+1:412m??33237.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#43/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+46-??33258.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.