Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 22:51:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 22:51:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
twiceweekly aurangabad Nagpur short distance chain

13080/Σ Aurangabad Nagpur shortest distance ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Feb 02 2013 (12:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 1110 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17063/Ajanta Express
Travel Time: 4h 58m Distance: 291 km
xfer @ PBN/Parbhani Junction  Buffer: 32m
#2. 11404/CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 489 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# 5
S   T  
Manmad Junction/MMR
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# 4
  T   S
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajanta Express/17063
#1/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+0510.041 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#2|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  21:15+321:20+35m1125.089 SCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#3|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  21:39+821:40+81m0153.085 SCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#4|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  21:59+1522:00+171m0180.051 SCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  22:40+822:45+115m11113.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#6|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  23:45+623:47+82m11176.073 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#7|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  00:24+1400:25+171m02221.086464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#8|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  00:44+2200:45+221m12248.064435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  00:59+2401:00+261m02263.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#10|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+901:50+132m12291.049412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express/11404 - Buffer: 18m
125 intermediate stations00:28330.0
#11|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+502:20+52m23621.043412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+503:05+85m23649.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1981.0
#13|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  04:24+504:25+51m13730.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#14|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  05:09+705:10+71m13778.034555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2079.0
#15|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)07:30+607:40+1610m33857.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#16/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:08+1808:10+192m23894.046 CRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:05+1509:10+145m23936.067 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#18/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  09:51+1809:53+182m03982.085300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#19/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+1910:09+192m131002.071273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#20/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1910:37+193m231031.040288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5879.0
#21/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:35+0-431110.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.