Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:32:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:32:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A 6-day Connectivity from Ahmedabad To Pune via Mumbai..!!

13085/Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai - Pune Alternative 6Day ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Feb 02 2013 (14:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 40m  11 halts  Distance: 674 km  1 xfers
#1. 12932/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 11009/Sinhagad Express
Travel Time: 3h 57m Distance: 181 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 18:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 11 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express/12932
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+1506:40+152m??146.06337mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:58+1207:00+122m??165.05145mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:42+1007:47+105m??1100.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4171.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:28+1508:30+152m??1171.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:22+1509:27+165m??1230.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)09:45+2109:47+212m??1259.08714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  10:14+2210:16+222m??1298.09812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1627.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:32+2510:34+252m??1325.08127mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:42138.0
#10/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  12:16+1312:18+122m??1463.04218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#11/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  13:00+14-??1493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Sinhagad Express/11009 - Buffer: 1h 43m
0 intermediate stations14:410.0
#12/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:41+214:43+22m??1493.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:03+615:05+52m??1517.07311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#14 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:28+1015:30+122m??1536.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:08+2016:10+232m??1583.03455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#16/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  16:53+3516:55+342m??1607.028549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:03+2017:05+212m??1610.071623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#18/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  17:45+2317:47+232m??1658.045574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#19/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  17:50+2417:52+252m??1660.044569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#20/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  18:03+2318:05+242m??1668.027563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#21/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  18:13+2218:15+242m??1672.06552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#22/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  18:40+12-??1674.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.