Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:22:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:22:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily Connectivity from Pune to Ahmedabad via Mumbai... Also Safe Buffer For Unexpected Delays….!!!

13088/Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ahmedabad Alternative Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Feb 02 2013 (15:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 35m  9 halts  Distance: 670 km  1 xfers
#1. 12126/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 3h 4m Distance: 177 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 46m
#2. 12933/Karnavati Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pragati Express/12126
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+0??10.078556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:39+508:40+71m??164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1709:20+181m??192.05155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+1609:55+162m??1120.06011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#5/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:28+910:30+82m??1153.06111mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#6/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:54+210:55+31m??1177.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Karnavati Express/12933
0 intermediate stations13:050.0
#7/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -13:40+3??1177.0518mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#8/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  14:15+114:17+42m??1207.07318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:11+216:13+72m??1345.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  16:37+516:39+72m??1371.07412mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:35+317:40+35m??1440.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:21+1218:23+122m??1499.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:23+1119:28+125m??1570.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:02+1220:04+122m??1605.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  20:19+1220:21+112m??1624.06137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#16/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  21:03+021:05+02m??1667.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:203.0
#17/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:25+4-??1670.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.