Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:40:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:40:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A 6-Day Connectivity from Pune to Ahmedabad via Mumbai...Also Safe Buffer For Unexpected Delays….!!!

13089/Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ahmedabad Alternative 6-Day ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Feb 02 2013 (15:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 670 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12126/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 3h 4m Distance: 177 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 26m
#2. 12931/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 21:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pragati Express/12126
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+1??10.078556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:39+408:40+61m??164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1709:20+181m??192.05155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+1509:55+162m??1120.06011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#5/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:28+110:30+12m??1153.06111mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#6/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:54+210:55+31m??1177.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express/12931
0 intermediate stations13:050.0
#7/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -14:20+1??1177.0518mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#8/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  14:55+214:57+42m??1207.09318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:29138.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:26+1016:28+102m??1345.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  16:52+1116:54+112m??1372.09812mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#11/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)17:18+1117:20+102m??1411.05114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:55+118:00+35m??1440.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3660.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:36+1318:38+132m??1500.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:33+1119:38+125m??1570.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+1220:14+122m??1606.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  20:29+1220:31+122m??1624.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#17/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:40+1-??1670.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.