Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:34:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:34:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

13094/Σ jodhpur tata via mgs ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prabhu must stop Drama^~  Feb 02 2013 (17:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 1956 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1152 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 15022/Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 804 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
S      
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 09:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 13 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+12??10.072241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+2622:20+2924m??1103.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+3722:56+373m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  23:26+3923:28+402m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+3823:45+372m??1205.059405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)00:01+3400:02+351m??2220.050390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4890.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2302:10+1620m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#8|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+2104:46+222m??2497.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#9|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+2905:10+322m??2525.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#10/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+2706:20+2625m??2551.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#11/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+2907:40+325m??2574.095167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5891.0
#12/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+5308:40+552m??2665.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+1:0911:00+1:0415m??2805.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#14/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+1:2312:03+1:232m??2882.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#15/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:00+1:1414:10+1:1510m??2999.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:5215:20+1:522m??21089.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1:5417:05+1:5415m??21152.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express/15022 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)19:25+1:0719:45+1:0820m??21152.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:07103.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:52+1:3320:54+1:332m??21255.072110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:20+1:4922:25+1:505m??21358.048115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:30169.0
#21/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:55+5702:00+1:075m??31527.054240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#22/--/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  02:48+1:0602:50+1:072m??31570.047156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#23/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+1:0603:55+1:072m??31620.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1:0705:50+1:0220m??31708.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+5707:55+555m??31844.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations02:00112.0
#26/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  09:55+59-??31956.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.