Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:27:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:27:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhubaneswar Kopargaon 2 days Chain

13099/Σ Bhubaneswar Kopargaon 2 days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Feb 02 2013 (18:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 2674 km  1 xfers
#1. 12880/Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 57m Distance: 1544 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 890 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# 3
S   T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12880
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -07:10+28110.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+5707:40+595m1128.05828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
11 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#3/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:35+1:1408:37+1:142m1185.07061mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#4/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  09:18+1:4909:20+1:502m01133.01872mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#5/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:00+4910:02+522m01145.064119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:28157.0
#6%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)12:30+5812:50+5720m11302.053160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶13:45+5314:05+5720m21351.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+1:3214:53+1:332m31423.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+2:0015:47+2:002m31502.043264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1:3517:15+1:3915m31555.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+1:4719:00+1:4610m11666.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
31 intermediate stations02:43172.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+2:0921:45+2:092m31838.054318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#13/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+1:3100:20+1:3310m32968.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:35253.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1:1704:00+1:205m121221.083284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:3405:50+1:3810m021360.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+1:5908:10+2:023m321544.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 9m
227 intermediate stations01:35240.0
#17/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:0609:50+1:005m331784.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+4611:00+465m231826.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#19/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+5611:40+572m131870.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+5712:50+583m231938.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+2915:00+3415m232022.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+4916:35+5915m332097.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#23!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+5419:20+565m132243.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#24!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+5820:20+1:002m132301.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#25!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+5621:30+583m332370.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#26!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1522:30+215m332377.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+4523:15+442m132427.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+4623:45+452m132456.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#29!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+4200:50+455m142514.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#30!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+4202:15+1:1010m242565.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#31|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:1303:10+1:2110m142590.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#32|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:2504:40+1:305m142616.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#33|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:3405:05+1:342m142634.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#34|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4205:45+415m142649.0339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#35!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+44-342674.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.