Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 21:51:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 21:51:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puri Kopargaon Weekly Chain

13100/Σ Puri Kopargaon Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 02 2013 (18:24)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 0m  27 halts  Distance: 2886 km  1 xfers
#1. 22866/Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 37m Distance: 1607 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 890 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 3
  T    
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# 3
     F 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puri and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express/22866
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -05:30+23310.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+1806:25+335m4144.02925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:05+1807:10+275m1163.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+5607:40+565m1191.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:35+1:1508:37+1:152m01148.07061mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#6/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  09:18+1:5609:20+1:562m01196.01872mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#7/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:00+5010:02+552m01208.064119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:28157.0
#8%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)12:30+1:1512:50+1:1620m21365.053160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#9/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶13:45+1:2514:05+1:4220m01414.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#10/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+2:0914:53+2:082m11485.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+2:0617:15+2:1115m31618.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+2:1619:00+2:1710m11729.053296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
50 intermediate stations05:05302.0
#13/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2:1200:20+2:0915m321031.061315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1778.0
#14/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  01:37+1:5101:40+1:513m021109.078288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
39 intermediate stations04:00314.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2:0905:50+2:1110m021423.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+2:2608:10+2:273m021607.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 9m
190 intermediate stations01:35389.0
#17/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:0009:50+555m331996.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+3911:00+405m232038.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#19/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+4911:40+502m132082.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+5012:50+513m232150.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+2415:00+2915m232234.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+4216:35+5315m332309.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#23!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+5419:20+565m132455.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#24!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+5720:20+592m132513.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#25!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+5321:30+563m332582.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#26!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1322:30+195m332589.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+4423:15+432m132639.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+4423:45+442m132668.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#29!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+4000:50+435m142726.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#30!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+4102:15+1:1210m242777.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#31|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:1303:10+1:2110m142802.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#32|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:2504:40+1:295m142828.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#33|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:3305:05+1:322m142846.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#34|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4305:45+435m142861.0339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#35!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+47-342886.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.