Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:34:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:34:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Coimbatore Bikaner Weekly Chain

13106/Σ Coimbatore Bikaner Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 02 2013 (19:46)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 10m  42 halts  Distance: 2477 km  1 xfers
#1. 56605/Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 16312/Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 20m Distance: 2377 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
      S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 21:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 42 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved)/56605
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:40+0??10.039417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  16:49+016:50+11m??16.066401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  16:59+517:00+51m??116.045344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  17:07+717:08+71m??121.048313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  17:19+817:20+91m??130.053214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  17:34+1117:35+121m??142.054118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  17:50+1517:55+155m??156.05780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/==/PLLParli (2 PFs)  18:04+1718:05+171m??164.07463mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/==/MNYMankara (2 PFs)  18:11+1818:12+181m??172.06756mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10/==/LDYLakkiti (2 PFs)  18:19+1918:20+191m??180.06045mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  18:24-18:25-1m??184.02642mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:33+1618:35+162m??187.07033mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13/==/MNURMannanur (2 PFs)  18:41+1818:43+172m??194.01332mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:276.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)19:10+519:30+1920m??1100.02726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)/16312 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+3422:30+4910m??1100.06326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:13+4823:15+482m??1145.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:05+3700:10+385m??2186.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#18/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:28+4500:30+452m??2211.06517mSRQuilandi, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:30+5501:35+585m??2275.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#20/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:58+4903:00+502m??2361.03018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3547.0
#21/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+604:45+1610m??2408.04024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3363.0
#22%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:18+906:20+142m??2471.06118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#23%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:24+007:26+02m??2536.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#24%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  08:06+2708:08+292m??2566.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#25%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  08:46+2608:48+382m??2606.04322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:42116.0
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+1511:40+1710m??2722.0589mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:28+3112:30+362m??2768.05023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#28%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:30+4313:32+432m??2818.06322mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:13140.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:45+3915:50+425m??2958.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:22173.0
#30!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:12+3119:14+332m??21131.05011mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:06105.0
#31%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+1521:25+225m??21236.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#32/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:10+1823:20+1710m??21299.0697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#33/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:04+2200:06+222m??31350.07816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#34/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:00+3401:02+372m??31420.04527mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations02:0895.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+103:22+412m??31515.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+1804:00+182m??31565.07519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+2105:14+2310m??31645.05037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:01100.0
#38/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1207:35+1520m??31745.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3769.0
#39!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+3009:14+302m??31814.04193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3665.0
#40%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+110:56+06m??31879.072216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#41!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+2611:55+2315m??31931.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:45166.0
#42!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+014:45+05m??32097.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#43|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:10+2115:15+215m??32128.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#44|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:46+2215:49+223m??32169.047180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#45|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2616:40+3110m??32201.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:34103.0
#46|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:14+4318:19+435m??32304.074322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#47|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  19:05+4819:10+475m??32361.078296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#48|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  19:50+5619:52+562m??32412.033322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5865.0
#49|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  21:50+8-??32477.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.