Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 19:29:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 19:29:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

13111/Σ ajmer bikaner via phulera ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Tagging feature encroaches privacy of members^~  Feb 02 2013 (20:19)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 25m  24 halts  Distance: 1765 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 11h 57m Distance: 594 km
xfer @ FL/Phulera Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 22981/Kota - Sriganganagar SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 43m Distance: 556 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hanumangarh Junction/HMH


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Hanumangarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yoga Express/19031
#1%==%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+2610.02751mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#2%==%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+1010:20+112m216.05355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3%--%GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:46+1510:48+152m2129.05178mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#4%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:12+1811:14+192m0150.06471mWRKalol - 382721, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#5%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+2511:55+292m0192.06293mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#6%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:16+3212:18+332m01113.059115mWRUnjha - 384170, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:32+3912:34+402m01127.023135mWR- 384151, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1829.0
#8%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52+613:57+85m11156.073216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+3114:50+3210m11209.058264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#10%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+3415:37+342m01253.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#11!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+4216:12+432m11292.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+5016:27+502m11308.062282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:41+5116:43+522m11322.055282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5752.0
#14!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+4117:42+422m11374.085267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#15%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+5117:59+512m01396.060295mNWRDist. Pali - 306103, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#16!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+5218:34+532m01429.061345mNWRDist. Pali - 306304, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+5318:55+532m01448.049427mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+5319:14+532m11462.037446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#19!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1520:50+1410m11514.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#20%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+2521:23+252m31543.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+3522:04+352m01594.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
Kota - Sriganganagar SF Express/22981 - Buffer: 17m
143 intermediate stations00:41615.0
#22%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:45+1622:47+162m021209.065388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#23|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  22:54+3322:56+332m021217.069369mNWR303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#24|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  23:20+3623:22+392m021244.049390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#25|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  23:58+3600:01+363m021274.069426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#26|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+3500:42+353m031318.061340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3899.0
#27|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  02:20+4602:25+455m031417.080296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#28|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  03:04+5103:06+532m031469.077322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#29|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  03:31+1:0003:33+1:012m131501.034275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#30|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+4804:40+5310m131533.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#31|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+5704:52+592m031537.078225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#32|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  05:50+1:0505:52+1:052m031612.079193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#33|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  06:22+1:1206:24+1:132m031652.062198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#34|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+1:1707:30+1:175m031715.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#35%--%PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  07:53+1:1607:55+1:162m031740.044177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#36%--%HMH•Hanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)•08:30+1:0508:50+1:0120m131765.076184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.