Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:21:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:21:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

13111/Σ ajmer bikaner via phulera ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shraddha Setu Express^~  Feb 02 2013 (20:19)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 25m  24 halts  Distance: 1150 km  1 xfers
#1. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 11h 57m Distance: 594 km
xfer @ FL/Phulera Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 22981/Kota - Sriganganagar SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 43m Distance: 556 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hanumangarh Junction/HMH


1 xfers. 24 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Hanumangarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yoga Express/19031
#1/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+1??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+710:22+72m??16.05355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+1110:50+122m??129.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#4%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+1711:16+172m??150.06871mWRKalol, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#5%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+2611:55+272m??192.057 WRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#6%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+2812:20+292m??1113.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3412:36+352m??1127.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1629.0
#8%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52+413:57+55m??1156.073 WRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+1714:50+1810m??1209.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#10%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+2215:37+222m??1253.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#11!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2716:12+272m??1292.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+3216:27+322m??1308.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#13!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3516:41+352m??1322.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#14!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2517:42+262m??1374.085 NWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#15%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3317:59+332m??1396.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#16!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+3818:34+392m??1429.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+4018:55+412m??1448.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+4019:14+402m??1462.036 NWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#19!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+420:50+810m??1514.056 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#20%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1221:23+132m??1543.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+1922:04+192m??1594.054 NWR303338, Rajasthan
Kota - Sriganganagar SF Express/22981 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:410.0
#22%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:45+1522:47+172m??1594.065 NWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#23|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  22:54+3022:56+312m??1602.075369mNWR303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#24|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  23:18+3723:21+383m??1629.047390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#25|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  23:59+3300:02+343m??1659.075426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#26|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  00:37+3600:40+363m??2702.057340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45100.0
#27|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  02:25+3102:30+305m??2802.078296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#28|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  03:10+3203:12+322m??2854.077322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#29|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  03:37+3303:39+332m??2886.038275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5132.0
#30|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+2604:50+2820m??2918.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#31|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:00+3105:02+322m??2922.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#32|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  05:58+4006:00+402m??2997.079193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#33|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  06:30+4206:32+432m??21037.071198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#34|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+4107:30+425m??21100.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#35|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  07:53+4307:55+432m??21125.044177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#36|--|HMH•Hanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)•08:30+3308:50+2820m??21150.076184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.