Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:20:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:20:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Danapur- Mughal Sarai - Jabalpur- Nagpur - Vijaywada - Chennai Egmore.

13113/Σ Patna- Chennai Exp (via Mughal Sarai) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 03 2013 (01:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 2355 km  1 xfers
#1. 13201/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Travel Time: 4h 42m Distance: 214 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 48m Distance: 2141 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
      S
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express/13201
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -23:30+39??10.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  23:45+4423:55+4610m??13.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#3/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:10+5300:12+552m??212.096 ECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#4/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  00:20+000:22+02m??225.03964mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  00:29+1:0200:31+1:042m??230.06063mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#6/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+1:0500:58+1:035m??252.09963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#7/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  01:11+1:0801:13+1:082m??273.08667mECRBehea, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  01:46+1:1501:51+1:125m??2120.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#9/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  01:59+1:1502:01+1:162m??2131.04668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#10/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  02:13+1:1302:15+1:132m??2140.04268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#11/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+1:0202:40+1:032m??2156.08171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#12/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  02:50+1:0702:52+1:072m??2170.03376mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:12+3404:22+4110m??2214.03884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations04:250.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+2108:57+2210m??2214.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#15%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+5512:35+592m??2450.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+5514:00+5410m??2528.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:0815:20+1:085m??2626.064388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+5816:50+1:075m??2717.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:50+5821:00+1:0310m??2962.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#20/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:15+1:3222:16+1:311m??21047.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#21/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:32-22:33-1m??21060.064644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:07200.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:2201:50+1:2410m??31260.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+5905:15+1:0010m??31468.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33244.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:2408:53+1:215m??31712.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47207.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+4712:55+4815m??31919.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+5914:44+1:001m??32058.07912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:29117.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)16:13+4016:15+402m??32175.04021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:30180.0
#28/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:45+15-??32355.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.