Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:26:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:26:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Danapur- Mughal Sarai - Jabalpur- Nagpur - Vijaywada - Chennai Egmore.

13115/Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura/ Purnia to Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 03 2013 (01:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 3013 km  1 xfers
#1. 15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 872 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 22m
#2. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 48m Distance: 2141 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
      S
Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Alipur Duar Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sikkim Mahananda Express/15483
#1|--|APDJ»Alipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:25+0??10.05553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2|--|HSAHasimara (2 PFs)  10:03+810:05+92m??135.046123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#3|--|DLODalgaon (2 PFs)  10:38+310:40+42m??160.054120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  10:50+510:55+35m??169.057133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#5|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  11:42+311:47+25m??1113.042161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0848.0
#6|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  12:55-313:00+45m??1161.010120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#7|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+314:00+1615m??1168.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#8%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  14:40+3014:42+312m??1225.07369mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:07+3715:12+375m??1256.07453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:35+4015:37+412m??1284.05343mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+4216:12+442m??1313.06238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  16:25+4816:27+482m??1327.01934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#13%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  17:33+1617:35+192m??1348.02031mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#14/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  18:45-619:00+215m??1371.04936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#15/==/SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  19:14+2119:15+221m??1382.05534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  19:27+2319:28+241m??1393.08438mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#17/==/KUEKursela (2 PFs)  19:40+2919:41+321m??1410.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#18/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  20:01+3420:02+351m??1428.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#19/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+3620:18+371m??1444.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20/==/NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  20:28+3820:29+391m??1452.05940mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21/==/PSR•Pasraha (2 PFs)•  20:41+4320:42+441m??1463.05341mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#22/==/MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  20:56+4720:57+491m??1476.05744mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#23/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+5021:09+521m??1486.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#24/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+4721:26+511m??1495.07943mECR, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#25/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  21:36+5621:37+571m??1508.05545mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  21:47+5521:48+561m??1517.05146mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#27/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  22:09+5122:10+511m??1535.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  23:00+2223:05+225m??1550.02648mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4921.0
#29/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  23:54+5023:56+512m??1571.08848mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:26+5700:28+572m??2615.04853mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)01:25+1:0001:50+1:0525m??2660.03757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#32/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  02:06+1:1302:08+1:142m??2670.091 ECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#33/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+1:2402:36+1:262m??2710.07163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#34/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  03:34+1:2003:36+1:212m??2778.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5994.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+3705:45+4110m??2872.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389 - Buffer: 3h 22m
0 intermediate stations03:020.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+2108:57+2210m??2872.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#37%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+5512:35+592m??21108.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#38%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+5514:00+5410m??21186.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#39%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:0815:20+1:085m??21284.064388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#40%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+5816:50+1:075m??21375.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:50+5821:00+1:0310m??21620.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#42/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:15+1:3222:16+1:311m??21705.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#43/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:32-22:33-1m??21718.064644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:07200.0
#44/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:2201:50+1:2410m??31918.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#45/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+5905:15+1:0010m??32126.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33244.0
#46/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:2408:53+1:215m??32370.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47207.0
#47/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+4712:55+4815m??32577.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#48/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+5914:44+1:001m??32716.07912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:29117.0
#49/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)16:13+4016:15+402m??32833.04021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:30180.0
#50/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:45+15-??33013.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.