Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:32:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:32:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
** REACH MUGHAL SARAI from Varanasi to catch 12389. [ Mughal Sarai is just 17 km from Varanasi and it will take maximum 1 hr to reach.

13117/Σ Muzaffarpur-Chennai (via Mughal Sarai) "Shahi Strawberry" famous ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 03 2013 (02:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 2590 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15267/Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 449 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 5h 27m
#2. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 48m Distance: 2141 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
      S
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)/15267
#1%--%RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -16:50+10??10.05886mECREast Champaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#2%--%SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)17:20+2417:40+3020m??129.07774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#3|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  17:56+4218:01+435m??150.04672mECRMotihari, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:4480.0
#4|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)19:45+1:3420:10+1:5525m??1130.06757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#5/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+2:2321:00+2:272m??1184.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#6/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+2:2921:12+2:292m??1189.06256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#7/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  21:35+2:2921:36+2:301m??1213.02959mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0430.0
#8/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+2:0422:50+2:0810m??1243.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:45+2:4023:50+2:405m??1310.05565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#10!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  01:00+2:3001:05+2:305m??2374.03474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1040.0
#11!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+2:1902:20+2:175m??2414.03079mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#12!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  03:30+1:5903:45+2:0115m??2449.04482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389 - Buffer: 5h 27m
0 intermediate stations05:020.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1308:57+1410m??2449.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#14%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+1:0712:35+1:112m??2685.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+1:0814:00+1:0710m??2763.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#16%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:2515:20+1:255m??2861.064388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:2416:50+1:335m??2952.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:50+1:1821:00+1:2310m??21197.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#19/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)22:15+1:3522:16+1:341m??21282.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#20/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:32-22:33-1m??21295.064644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:07200.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:3701:50+1:3810m??31495.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:1405:15+1:1510m??31704.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:2308:53+1:215m??31947.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+4512:55+4315m??32155.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48138.0
#25/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+5514:44+561m??32293.07912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:29117.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)16:13+4816:15+482m??32410.04021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:30180.0
#27/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:45+9-??32590.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.