Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:12:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:12:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
** REACH MUGHAL SARAI from Varanasi City to catch 12389. [ Mughal Sarai is just 14 km from Varanasi City and it will take maximum 1 hr to reach.

13118/Σ Gorakhpur- Chennai (via Varanasi City, + Mughal Sa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 03 2013 (02:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 2368 km  1 xfers
#1. 15004/Chauri Chaura Express
Travel Time: 5h 31m Distance: 227 km
xfer @ BCY/Varanasi City  Buffer: 4h 41m
#2. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 48m Distance: 2141 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chauri Chaura Express/15004
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:45+8??10.05284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#2/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  23:13+2923:15+302m??124.04586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  23:28+2823:30+282m??134.05081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:48+2923:50+322m??149.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#5/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+2800:20+295m??270.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  00:33+3100:35+312m??280.06375mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  00:44+3400:46+342m??290.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  00:59+3501:01+352m??2103.06870mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#9!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+3901:27+402m??2130.03674mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#10%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+4001:50+3610m??2138.03175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#11!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  02:31+1902:33+222m??2159.03680mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#12!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  03:35+203:37+132m??2196.04979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#13!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  04:16+2304:18+272m??2227.01276mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389 - Buffer: 4h 41m
0 intermediate stations04:290.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1508:57+1810m??2227.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#15%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+4312:35+472m??2463.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+4414:00+4410m??2541.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+5515:20+565m??2639.064388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+5516:50+1:055m??2730.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:50+5121:00+5710m??2975.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#20/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:15+1:3222:16+1:311m??21060.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#21/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:32+5322:33+531m??21073.064644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:07200.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:0901:50+1:1110m??31273.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+5005:15+5110m??31481.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33244.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:1508:53+1:135m??31725.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47207.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+4212:55+4315m??31932.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+5214:44+531m??32071.07912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:29117.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)16:13+3216:15+322m??32188.04021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:30180.0
#28/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:45+15-??32368.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.