Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:41:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:41:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic Connectivity

1312/Σ Himjhelum Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 11 2012 (01:10)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 50m  64 halts  Distance: 3504 km  1 xfers
#1. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 45m Distance: 2920 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 28m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 37m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 10:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12641
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -19:15+15??10.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+1519:40+195m??116.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+2621:15+285m??189.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+3421:41+361m??1118.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+3822:15+391m??1154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+4022:35+421m??1176.05265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:06+3923:07+431m??1203.041108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1800:15+205m??2246.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+2500:46+261m??2286.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+3401:12+372m??2308.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+2503:00+275m??2403.07286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#12/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+2804:45+282m??2526.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+1605:50+192m??2581.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+2007:30+232m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+3308:00+332m??2715.02932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+1809:05+2315m??2739.06410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
80 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+1616:10+1515m??21175.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2323:15+2510m??21626.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+3202:10+3410m??31835.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:22190.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32+4904:33+501m??32025.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52107.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+4606:30+475m??32132.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+5208:15+5510m??32224.078498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:1012:10+1:1010m??32516.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00216.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:10+1:1715:15+1:205m??32732.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45188.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+1:13-??32920.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 2h 28m
0 intermediate stations20:260.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+5420:28+552m??32920.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+4921:20+5120m??32927.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:134.0
#28/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:0421:35+1:042m??32931.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#29/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:1521:58+1:162m??32955.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#30/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:1722:13+1:192m??32972.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:1122:29+1:132m??32988.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#32/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:2222:43+1:242m??33000.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#33/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:2123:02+1:212m??33017.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#34/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:2323:18+1:242m??33034.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#35/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:2323:35+1:252m??33051.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#36/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:2223:50+1:222m??33064.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#37/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:1900:12+1:202m??43085.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2341.0
#38/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+5901:45+1:0010m??43126.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#39/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:0201:59+1:022m??43134.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#40/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:0202:16+1:032m??43154.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#41/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+5902:38+1:002m??43180.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#42/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+1:0002:55+1:002m??43198.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#43/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:1703:52+1:289m??43240.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#44/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+1:4204:21+1:422m??43276.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#45/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1:4304:50+1:455m??43292.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#46/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+1:4505:33+1:462m??43335.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#47/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+1:4605:50+1:462m??43350.051252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#48/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+1:4606:10+1:462m??43365.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#49/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:2907:10+1:295m??43405.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#50%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+1:3407:40+1:342m??43428.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#51/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+1:3708:28+1:372m??43472.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#52/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:3708:43+1:362m??43483.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#53/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+41-??43504.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.