Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:21:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:21:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via (Trivandrum- Ernakulam- Palakkad) KERELA - (Coimbatore- Jolarpettai- Katpadi[Vellore]- Bhubaneswar- Jasidih- Kiul- Patna

13125/Σ Trivandrum-Patna Capitals Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Feb 03 2013 (11:20)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 107h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 5101 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15905/Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 55m Distance: 2171 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 18449/Baidyanathdham Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 868 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 1
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 10:00 +5 nights
Platform# 2
    T  
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -23:00+0110.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+023:25+15m0116.05715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#3/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  00:40+100:45+25m0287.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40+401:45+45m22151.06716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  02:40+502:42+52m32212.03313mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0335.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:45+303:48+43m02247.03918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  05:20+305:25+35m12307.0489mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  05:46+305:48+32m32324.07814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:30+506:33+53m02378.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:05+208:10+35m32454.042 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+209:35+25m02510.071416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:18+310:20+32m22560.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+211:10+35m12610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+212:10+35m52670.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:53+213:55+32m02790.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+415:05+35m22875.056215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+317:30+310m021000.059115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03121.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+819:34+81m221121.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:58+921:00+92m121238.055 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:30139.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+1023:40+1010m021377.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:29+1500:30+151m231436.06218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:2690.0
#22/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:56+1301:58+132m331526.07023mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+802:42+81m131576.04517mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:56133.0
#24/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:38+005:40+02m031709.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#25/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•06:15+006:35+020m031726.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+007:40+05m031787.07966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:33+008:35+02m031857.06034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1373.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+009:50+02m031930.07428mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0074.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:50+010:55+05m032004.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:15148.0
#30/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+013:30+020m432152.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:55+014:00+05m032171.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Baidyanathdham Express/18449 - Buffer: 12m
365 intermediate stations01:452067.0
#32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:45+315:50+35m154238.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#33/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+416:25+55m154266.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#34/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:18+717:20+62m054338.03836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#35/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  18:28+318:30+42m354381.08322mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+519:20+55m354444.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:20112.0
#37/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  20:40+720:45+65m054556.01748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0017.0
#38/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  21:45+521:47+52m054573.010152mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2135.0
#39/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  22:08+622:10+62m054608.08957mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#40/==/VSUBishnupur Junction (2 PFs)  22:35+822:37+82m054645.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#41/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+023:04+72m154675.04289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1653.0
#42/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  00:20+300:35+215m064728.037192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5937.0
#43/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  01:34+201:36+32m064765.019133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#44/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)01:52+302:36+044m064770.066114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#45/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  02:59+203:01+22m364795.081182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#46/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  03:25+203:26+21m064827.060251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#47/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+203:55+25m064852.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#48/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  04:20+304:30+210m064881.024270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:5344.0
#49/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  06:23+006:25+02m064925.065142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#50/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:14+107:16+12m064978.07154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#51/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  07:45+307:47+32m065012.07748mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#52/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  08:07+708:09+72m065038.07249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#53/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:24+1008:26+102m065056.02953mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:3445.0
#54/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  10:00+8-265101.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.