Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 14:00:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 14:00:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Nagpur-Jabalpur- Mughal Sarai - Koderma - Bokaro

13129/Σ Chennai- Koderma Hazaribagh Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 03 2013 (12:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  8 halts  Distance: 2661 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 35m Distance: 2141 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12826/Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 520 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 8 halts. 211 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:00+1??10.05210mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:28180.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)10:28-210:30+62m??1180.07821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:30117.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+2812:01+291m??1297.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+1914:35+2015m??1436.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55207.0
#5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+3617:35+355m??1643.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:10244.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+2421:55+2510m??1887.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+4100:55+4110m??21095.059315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+2006:10+2710m??21393.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40246.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+2510:00+3410m??21639.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#10%==%KTE•Katni Junction (6 PFs)•  11:10+3611:15+365m??21729.066388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+2512:55+2910m??21828.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#12%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+614:40+162m??21905.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+1:3818:45+1:5310m??22141.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express/12826 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+2:5119:15+2:5415m??22141.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
48 intermediate stations03:53282.0
#15/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  23:08+3:2723:10+3:272m??22423.091399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#16/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  23:42+3:3123:44+3:312m??22471.036331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1645.0
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:00+2:5401:10+2:5710m??32516.030240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#18/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  02:15+2:4402:25+2:4210m??32549.047245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#19/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+2:3403:35+2:372m??32601.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#20/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:55+2:29-??32661.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.