Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 11:18:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 11:18:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Pune Weekly Chain

13131/Σ Trivandrum Pune Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Feb 03 2013 (12:42)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 3207 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12696/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 32m Distance: 583 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 1h 58m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 50m Distance: 2290 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# 1
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 01:35 +4 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)/12696
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -17:15+2110.06612mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:52+1517:53+151m1141.04457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:25+1918:30+205m2165.07216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  19:04+3119:06+322m21105.04211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  19:17+3319:18+351m21113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  19:26+4119:28+432m31126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  19:37+4719:38+491m21135.02122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  20:00+4020:01+481m01143.0308mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  20:37+4620:40+483m11160.05518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#10/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  21:45+5621:50+575m11220.0549mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:10+1:0023:13+1:003m21292.0523mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:40+4800:45+515m32367.041 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2256.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:07+5202:10+533m12423.071416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#14/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:53+5602:55+562m22473.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:47+4903:50+523m12524.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:47+4704:50+483m32583.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)/19567 - Buffer: 15m
128 intermediate stations01:50334.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+006:45+05m53917.054283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations03:30189.0
#18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+310:20+05m331106.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+011:15+02m331162.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#20/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+011:55+02m131178.073912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#21%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+013:05+01m031261.056636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#22/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+014:35+05m331341.083371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#23%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+015:00+01m131374.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#24!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+017:15+010m531442.068454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#25/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01-118:02+01m431494.094421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2641.0
#26/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:28+118:30+32m331535.039332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#27/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+019:15+01m231564.045407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25107.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+021:45+05m231671.067431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#29%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  22:18-122:20+02m331708.065458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+000:15+010m341821.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:40263.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+005:05+010m242084.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+006:10+01m242147.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3775.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+007:50+03m742222.036 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#34/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+009:10+010m642263.0807mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#35/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+010:43+02m142384.06827mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#36/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+011:08+02m242411.06712mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+012:20+010m142479.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#38/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+013:06+01m342539.07420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+014:13+010m242609.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#40/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:44+014:45+01m242644.07545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#41/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+015:02+02m042662.04437mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#42/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+016:15+010m342708.05751mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#43|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+017:26+02m042773.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:29182.0
#44!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+021:00+05m342955.080126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#45|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:57+021:58+01m043031.01715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:318.0
#46|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:29+022:30+01m043039.05712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5755.0
#47|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:27+023:28+01m043094.07446mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#48|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:36+000:38+02m053178.03014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#49|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  01:35+0-053207.0-4mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.