Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:29:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:29:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai - Nagpur- Allahabad - Chopan- DaltonGanj- Ramgarh - Ranchi.

13132/Σ Chennai-Ramgarh- Ranchi 'Rajrappa Temple' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Feb 03 2013 (12:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 3047 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 10m Distance: 2001 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12874/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana)
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 706 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# 6
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 19:55 +3 nights
Platform# 1
    T  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)/12669
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+0610.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+219:52+22m21138.08319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:52155.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:44+821:45+81m11293.057 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+200:20+110m62431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:39+1101:40+121m22532.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+1403:10+142m32639.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:23173.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33+206:35+32m12812.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10-308:20+210m02882.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:37+208:40+23m02896.069194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:43119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+310:25+42m021015.057279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+211:55+210m121091.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09+513:10+51m021195.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30+714:32+72m021282.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23107.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55+017:10+215m021389.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+618:05+62m321457.069339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35177.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+620:50+710m421634.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+1022:10+105m021725.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+723:55+710m221824.045321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:55177.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+1204:15+1425m632001.057101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana)/12874 - Buffer: 13m
146 intermediate stations00:05340.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+4804:30+2110m642341.068101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#21/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)06:17+2506:42+2625m542462.05386mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#22%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (2 PFs)  08:08-308:10+02m142538.018318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3026.0
#23%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  09:40-509:50+010m242564.063194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#24%==%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  10:30+010:32+02m142606.056313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#25%==%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  11:31+011:33+02m142661.062245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#26%==%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  12:06+012:08+02m142695.035212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#27%==%GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+012:27+02m342705.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#28/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  12:59-213:01-2m242739.071234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#29/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  13:24-313:29-5m342766.055296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#30/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  14:13-1814:15-2m142807.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#31/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  14:41+014:43+02m142839.042515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#32/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)15:23-1715:25-2m042867.045459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#33/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  16:13-1816:15-2m242903.044373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#34/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+017:00+020m242922.029342mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#35/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:11+017:13+02m142927.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#36/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+018:10+02m342980.048257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#37/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+019:35+010m343040.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#38%==%HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  19:55+0-143047.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.