Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:13:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:13:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting Delhi to MFP with serving pax of Lko, GKP. Weekly available with benefit of saturday run. Sufficient buffer time.

13133/Σ UttarKund Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by The Rail Mailâ„¢*^~  Feb 03 2013 (12:58)
018
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 1182 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15035/Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 15002/Rapti Ganga Express
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 905 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 5
     F 
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# 6
S      
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express/15035
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -16:00+54510.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:41+1:0416:43+1:072m0120.077216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26111.0
#3/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  18:09+1:3418:11+1:342m11131.034216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5430.0
#4/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  19:05+1:1719:45+1:1440m31161.051196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
Rapti Ganga Express/15002 - Buffer: 12m
47 intermediate stations00:35116.0
#5/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)20:20+020:30+010m02277.044196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#6/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  21:07+021:10+03m02304.066191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#7/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+022:10+03m12367.065174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#8/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  23:15+023:18+03m02438.069157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#9/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  00:13+000:15+02m33501.058 NRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:45102.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:00+002:10+010m13603.034 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#11/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+003:02+02m03631.055123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3889.0
#12/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+004:55+015m23720.060111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:23+005:25+02m13748.048104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#14/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  06:40+006:43+03m33809.05591mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#15/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)07:15+007:17+02m03838.04284mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:05+008:15+010m03872.06684mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#17%--%CPJKaptanganj Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+008:55+05m03911.02789mNERDistt; Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5826.0
#18|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  09:53+009:55+02m13937.03099mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#19|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  11:20+011:25+05m03980.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#20|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  11:47+011:49+02m031006.03097mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#21|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+012:25+05m031022.07688mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#22|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  12:54+012:59+05m131058.07679mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#23|--|SGLSagauli Junction (3 PFs)  13:17+013:19+02m131081.07774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#24%--%BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  13:35+013:40+05m131102.05172mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#25%--%CAAChakia (2 PFs)  14:18+014:20+02m131134.02666mECRChakia, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:5048.0
#26%--%MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  16:10+0-631182.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.