Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:17:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:17:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest. daily

13135/Σ New Delhi-Muzzafarpur Fastest daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Feb 03 2013 (13:28)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 35m  46 halts  Distance: 1156 km  1 xfers
#1. 12394/Sampoorna Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 157 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 46 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sampoorna Kranti SF Express (PT)/12394
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+0??10.088216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations05:00440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:25+2922:33+338m??1440.070129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:57347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+2803:40+3110m??2787.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:15212.0
#4/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+2307:05+3110m??2999.0557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:380.0
#5/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+2:1108:45+2:142m??2999.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#6%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+2:2108:58+2:242m??21010.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#7%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+2:2109:16+2:252m??21019.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#8/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+2:1810:35+2:205m??21053.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#9/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+2:3211:01+2:322m??21078.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#10/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+2:3611:15+2:382m??21091.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#11/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+2:4311:45+2:455m??21105.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#12/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+2:4912:07+2:482m??21128.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#13/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+2:43-??21156.0-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.