Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 22:36:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 22:36:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Kacheguda Weekly Chain

13140/Σ Trivandrum Kacheguda Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 03 2013 (21:58)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 35m  39 halts  Distance: 3354 km  1 xfers
#1. 12696/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 28m Distance: 788 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
Travel Time: 52h 15m Distance: 2566 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 13:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 39 halts. 474 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SF Express/12696
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -17:15+1??10.07412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:48+1417:50+142m??141.06557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:12+2018:15+213m??165.06016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2118:58+222m??1106.05710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  19:06+2519:08+262m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  19:16+3619:18+362m??1126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  19:27+3819:28+391m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  19:36+4419:38+482m??1143.0278mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  20:17+3820:20+413m??1161.04818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#10/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  21:35+3721:40+385m??1220.0649mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0772.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:47+4822:50+483m??1292.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:40+1900:45+205m??2367.04180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2256.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:07+2102:10+223m??2423.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#14/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:53+2402:55+242m??2473.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:47+1403:50+193m??2524.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:47+1804:50+203m??2583.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+1306:35+162m??2704.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  06:48+2206:50+222m??2720.077355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:43+2007:45+212m??2788.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Rameswaram - Okha Express/16733 - Buffer: 1h 52m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+909:35+115m??2788.066215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:35105.0
#21/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+3111:15+315m??2893.051151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38135.0
#22/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  13:53+3713:55+382m??21028.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#23/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:29+4114:30+421m??21067.048170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:35173.0
#24/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+4518:10+405m??21240.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#25|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+4019:10+412m??21294.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28130.0
#26!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+5321:40+572m??21424.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#27/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+4323:50+4810m??21530.050494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:18166.0
#28|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+3803:10+402m??31696.056385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#29|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+4204:47+422m??31785.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#30!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+5505:15+1:155m??31807.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#31!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+1:2705:55+1:382m??31837.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#32|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:5006:30+1:512m??31866.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#33|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+1:4508:15+1:462m??31980.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#34|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+1:1409:45+1:215m??32043.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#35|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  11:45+3211:50+345m??32132.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#36/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)12:30+4012:35+565m??32155.050582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:13160.0
#37/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)15:48+915:50+212m??32315.049 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations06:20311.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:10+3022:20+3010m??32626.06618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:18+3300:28+3510m??42755.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#40/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:20+3502:40+3720m??42855.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#41|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+3603:46+362m??42920.06129mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#42|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+4904:51+561m??42986.059 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1674.0
#43!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:07+1:0806:08+1:161m??43060.026 WRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3742.0
#44!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+4708:00+5415m??43102.052127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#45|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  09:27+5709:28+1:111m??43178.02815mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#46|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:46+1:0809:47+1:111m??43187.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#47|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  10:49+1:0710:50+1:081m??43241.05445mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3484.0
#48|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  12:24+4812:25+581m??43325.02014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2529.0
#49|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  13:50+30-??43354.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.