Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 10:23:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 10:23:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

13141/Σ Allepey Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 03 2013 (22:04)
113
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  21 halts  Distance: 2361 km  1 xfers
#1. 22640/Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 28m Distance: 628 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 3h 47m
#2. 22818/Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1733 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
S      
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP
Arrives @ 14:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 21 halts. 373 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express (PT)/22640
#1/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -16:05+2??10.0808mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#2/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  16:23+1116:24+151m??124.0609mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  16:34+1716:35+221m??134.0407mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:10+1617:15+185m??157.0193mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:23+2017:25+202m??160.0609mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:42+2417:44+252m??177.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  17:53+2917:54+301m??186.0-17mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0513.0
#8/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)17:59+018:00+01m??199.01612mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#9/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  18:09+3418:10+341m??1101.06112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  18:16+3918:17+401m??1107.06218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:40+4218:43+423m??1131.0703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#12/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)18:45+4618:46+461m??1134.06712mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  18:59+5019:00+501m??1148.02441mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:09+2120:10+211m??1175.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)20:40+1920:45+195m??1207.04080mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1449.0
#16/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  21:59+1622:00+171m??1256.029401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:12+1822:15+193m??1262.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:58+2323:00+232m??1313.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:45+2023:50+245m??1363.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:47+2200:50+243m??2423.078282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33120.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+2902:25+302m??2543.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+3203:35+332m??2628.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express/22818 - Buffer: 3h 47m
0 intermediate stations03:430.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:18-207:20+42m??2628.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:50125.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:10-2210:20+910m??2753.060115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:25377.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+617:00+915m??21130.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#26/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:45+2617:47+262m??21189.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+1:0119:12+1:042m??21279.04023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:58201.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+600:30+1120m??31480.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2401:27+252m??31541.06966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03142.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:30+1903:32+202m??31683.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+3104:27+322m??31758.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3606:55+3420m??31905.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+3807:20+415m??31924.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1:0907:50+1:115m??31952.05328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:10116.0
#35/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:00+4110:02+432m??32068.08122mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4662.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:48+5410:50+542m??32130.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:45116.0
#37/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+4112:40+425m??32246.05342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:10115.0
#38/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  14:50+39-??32361.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.