Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 04:54:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 04:54:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

13141/Σ Allepey Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 03 2013 (22:04)
113
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 2490 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22640/Alappuzha - Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 28m Distance: 628 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 3h 47m
#2. 22818/Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1733 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# 3
      S
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP
Arrives @ 14:50 +3 nights
Platform# 20
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Alappuzha - Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT)/22640
#1/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -16:05+2310.0578mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#2/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  16:30+416:31+71m2124.0609mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  16:41+1116:42+161m1134.0437mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:15+1717:20+185m1157.0223mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:27+2317:29+232m1160.0429mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:53+2317:55+232m3177.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  18:04+2918:05+301m2186.07917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#8/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)18:15+2318:16+231m2199.03612mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#9/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  18:20+3218:21+331m21101.05212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  18:28+3618:29+371m01107.04618mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:00+3419:03+353m21131.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#12/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)19:06+3819:07+381m21134.05113mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#13/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  19:24+3719:25+381m21148.03841mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:08+3220:10+312m11175.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)20:40+2920:45+305m31207.040 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1449.0
#16/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  21:59+2522:00+261m11256.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:12+2822:15+293m31262.071416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:58+3223:00+332m21313.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:45+3823:50+415m11363.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:47+3800:50+403m02423.078283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33120.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+4602:25+482m02543.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#22/==/KPD•Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)•  03:33+5103:35+512m22628.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express/22818 - Buffer: 9m
106 intermediate stations03:43129.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:18+207:20+22m23757.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:40125.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+010:10+310m13882.057115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:35377.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+317:00+215m031259.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#26/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:45+417:47+42m231318.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#27/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+719:12+72m331408.04023mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
34 intermediate stations04:58200.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+400:30+620m041608.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:28+801:30+82m041669.07166mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:00143.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:30+703:32+72m341812.08428mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+904:27+92m041886.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+706:55+620m242034.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:20+707:25+75m242053.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+708:00+75m142080.05828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
20 intermediate stations02:00116.0
#35/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:00+410:02+42m342196.08122mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4662.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:48+510:50+52m342258.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:43117.0
#37/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  12:33+412:38+35m242375.05242mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:12115.0
#38/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  14:50+2-2042490.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.