Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:51:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:51:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Chain from Mumbai to Paradip.

13143/Σ Mumbai to Paradip Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by JOSH*^~  Feb 03 2013 (23:45)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 30m  10 halts  Distance: 1844 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12879/Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1762 km
xfer @ CTC/Cuttack Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 18414/Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 82 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
   W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Paradeep/PRDP


1 xfers. 10 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Paradeep

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)/12879
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:15+18??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:33+2400:35+242m??117.04911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+3801:00+413m??135.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)02:10-02:15-5m??1102.057293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)02:30-02:35-5m??1116.052589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:33+4703:35+512m??1167.084564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:27+5004:30+533m??1240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+1:1806:50+1:2110m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#9/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  08:40+1:1808:45+1:175m??1563.051284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:55253.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:40+1314:00+2120m??1816.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3815:47+382m??1946.068318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38178.0
#12/==/R•Raipur Junction (7 PFs)•  18:25+3418:35+3310m??11124.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#13/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+3220:35+3015m??11235.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#14/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+4121:20+422m??11287.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5680.0
#15/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:16+4822:18+482m??11367.060218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶23:30+4023:50+3820m??11439.058236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#17%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)00:40+1:2501:00+1:3420m??21487.047160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations03:20157.0
#18/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  04:20+5104:22+522m??21644.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#19/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  04:35+5204:37+522m??21656.06772mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#20/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  05:20+1:0205:22+1:022m??21705.05961mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1:0906:25+1:095m??21762.03328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved)/18414 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)↵¶08:00+2708:10+3010m??21762.07028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#23/==/KDRPKandarpur (2 PFs)  08:24+3408:26+332m??21778.08218mECoROdisha 754100, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#24/==/RCTCRaghunathpur (3 PFs)  08:37+3608:39+352m??21793.07013mECoROdisha 754005, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#25/==/GRKNGorakhnath (2 PFs)  08:50+3708:52+362m??21806.07812mECoROdisha 754133, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#26/==/RHMARahama (2 PFs)  09:04+3709:06+362m??21822.0748mECoRNathang, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#27/==/BDBABadabandha Road (2 PFs)  09:16+3909:18+392m??21834.0225mECoROdisha 754141, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#28/==/PRDP•Paradeep (3 PFs)•  09:45+25-??21844.0-2mECoRdist:- jagatsinghpur, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.