Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:29:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:29:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ample buffer time and good connectivity from bbs to udaipur

13145/Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sourav Basak*^~  Feb 04 2013 (01:07)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 3777 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 37h 8m Distance: 2007 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 19659/Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly Express
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1770 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 08:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+407:50+55m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+1608:00+162m??140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20+2208:30+2210m??158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+3809:25+385m??184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3310:05+342m??1109.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#7|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2011:45+202m??1179.035737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+1512:30+2210m??1199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#9!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+2813:30+282m??1257.070654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#10|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  14:19+3114:20+321m??1314.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+3114:50+312m??1342.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+2515:30+261m??1374.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+1216:20+132m??1407.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+2017:20+3810m??1457.050455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+4217:35+421m??1469.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#16/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+3918:40+462m??1525.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#17%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+5119:13+521m??1561.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#18%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+3320:25+365m??1601.058215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#19%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+3921:21+391m??1655.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49+4721:50+481m??1688.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+4622:20+481m??1714.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#22/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+4522:51+451m??1738.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#23/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:34+3423:35+341m??1776.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#24/--/NRT•Narasaraopet (3 PFs)•  00:18+2100:19+221m??2813.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30+501:50+1020m??2858.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1502:55+1610m??2890.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+2603:47+271m??2950.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#28/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18+3004:19+311m??2998.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+2505:13+262m??21040.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+3405:52+341m??21090.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06133.0
#31/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+1708:00+172m??21223.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+1808:50+1920m??21240.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5462.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2509:47+243m??21302.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:39+2010:41+212m??21371.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#35/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:48+2411:50+252m??21444.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+2512:47+252m??21518.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43148.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+4514:50+4620m??21666.03325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+3515:30+385m??21685.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+5716:05+575m??21712.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  16:52+1:2116:54+1:252m??21785.04236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0243.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+5417:58+562m??21828.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+1:1018:44+1:102m??21891.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#43/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+1:1220:33+1:0315m??22007.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly Express/19659 - Buffer: 1h 57m
0 intermediate stations01:370.0
#44/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:10-422:15+05m??22007.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#45/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1100:10+115m??32143.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#46/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  01:03+901:10+97m??32205.076234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#47/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+902:40+1110m??32306.061198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#48/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:20-204:25+85m??32407.084236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#49/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  05:16+1305:21+145m??32479.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#50/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+3506:24+335m??32559.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1652.0
#51/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+907:55+1415m??32611.064272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35102.0
#52/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  09:30+4309:35+425m??32713.061618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#53/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+3610:30+355m??32764.044489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#54/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  11:25+2011:30+255m??32805.046467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:45126.0
#55/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:15+614:25+1110m??32931.079385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23109.0
#56/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:48+2715:50+282m??33040.077365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#57/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  16:50+2716:55+265m??33117.045519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#58/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  18:28-718:30+02m??33187.045421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40120.0
#59%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  21:10+1721:20+1810m??33307.050477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:40184.0
#60/--/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)↵¶01:00-101:10+2110m??43491.031256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1238.0
#61|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  02:22+2802:24+292m??43529.039255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations03:26134.0
#62|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)05:50-606:15+025m??43663.041403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:4471.0
#63%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  07:59-608:01+22m??43734.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#64%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  08:36+508:38+52m??43772.015566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#65!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  08:55+0-??43777.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.