Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:16:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:16:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
** REACH Mughal Sarai from Varanasi. ** It can be reached within 1 hr.

13149/Σ Mumbai-Gaya (via Varanasi & Mughal Sarai) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 04 2013 (11:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 2019 km  1 xfers
#1. 12167/Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1492 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 527 km
Departs @ 00:35
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 206 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express (PT)/12167
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:35-??10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:20-01:23-3m??135.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)02:28-02:33-5m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)03:13-03:15-2m??1116.057589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??1167.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:05257.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:15-07:30-15m??1424.046209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:40124.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m??1548.065309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:05-13:15-10m??1731.081328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5067.0
#9%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)14:05-14:15-10m??1798.079339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:15178.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:30-16:40-10m??1976.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#11%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:50-17:55-5m??11067.069388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4098.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:35-19:45-10m??11165.032322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2578.0
#13%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10-22:12-2m??11243.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#14/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  23:35-23:42-7m??11336.04497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:03156.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  03:45--??21492.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12818 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations06:450.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:45-07:00-15m??21492.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:39-07:41-2m??21547.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??21595.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:32-08:34-2m??21612.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#20/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:45-08:47-2m??21629.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#21/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:09-09:11-2m??21660.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#22/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:23-09:25-2m??21676.032113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:05-10:10-5m??21698.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#24/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m??21774.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#25/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  12:40-12:50-10m??21867.036240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#26/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??21884.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#27/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  13:50-13:55-5m??21900.071245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#28/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  14:29-14:31-2m??21940.032297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#29/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  14:55-14:57-2m??21952.046257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#30/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  16:15-16:25-10m??22012.021635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#31/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  16:45--??22019.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.