Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:12:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:12:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
** REACH ALLAHABAD from CHHEOKI. ** It is just 9 km from ALLAHABAD and can be reached within 1 hr.

13152/Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via Chheoki & Allahabad) 'Rajrappa Temple' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 04 2013 (11:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 2042 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12167/Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1336 km
xfer @ COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12874/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 706 km
Departs @ 00:35
Platform# ???
  TW F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 19:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
   WT S
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express (PT)/12167
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:35+2??10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:20+1901:23+223m??135.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)02:28+4002:33+355m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)03:13+2503:15+322m??1116.057589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  04:08+3104:10+332m??1167.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:05257.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+5107:30+5515m??1424.046209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:40124.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:10+1010:15+115m??1548.065309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+713:15+910m??1731.081328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5067.0
#9%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)14:05+3814:15+2810m??1798.079339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:15178.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+4616:40+4910m??1976.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#11%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1:0617:55+1:065m??11067.069388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4098.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+5419:45+5710m??11165.032322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2578.0
#13%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10-322:12+62m??11243.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#14/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  23:35-23:42-7m??11336.04497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)/12874 - Buffer: 4h 55m
0 intermediate stations04:380.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+4:3304:30+4:4210m??21336.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)06:17+4:5506:42+5:2325m??21457.05386mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#17%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:08+5:1808:10+5:192m??21533.018318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3026.0
#18%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  09:40+5:1709:50+5:2010m??21559.063194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#19!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  10:30+5:2810:32+5:292m??21601.056313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#20!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  11:31+5:2811:33+5:282m??21656.062245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#21!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  12:06+5:2912:08+5:302m??21690.035212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#22!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+5:2612:27+5:282m??21700.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#23/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  12:59+5:3313:01+5:342m??21734.071234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#24/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  13:24+5:4313:29+5:435m??21761.055296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#25/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  14:13+5:3914:15+5:392m??21801.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#26/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  14:41+5:4714:43+5:482m??21834.043515mECR829203, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#27/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  16:13+5:4316:15+5:492m??21898.044373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#28/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+5:5317:00+5:4520m??21917.029341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#29/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:11+5:5517:13+5:562m??21922.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#30/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+5:5418:10+5:542m??21975.048257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#31/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+5:4619:35+5:4310m??22035.021635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#32/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  19:55+5:31-??22042.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.