Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:10:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:10:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Allahabad to Chunar is the same route, so you can change at Allahabad or Chunar (but seats available will differ).

13155/Σ Mumbai - Ranchi 'Rajrappa Temple, Ramgarh/RMT Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 04 2013 (12:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 2049 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11093/Mahanagari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1464 km
xfer @ CAR/Chunar Junction  Buffer: 3h 52m
#2. 12874/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)
Travel Time: 13h 13m Distance: 585 km
Departs @ 00:10
Platform# ???
  TW F 
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
   WT S
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahanagari Express (PT)/11093
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -00:10+15??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  00:23+1600:25+162m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:48+1600:50+162m??133.04911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:12+3001:15+333m??151.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)02:15+1:0802:20+1:035m??1119.020293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)03:03+3503:05+392m??1133.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:53+3903:55+402m??1184.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+3904:55+385m??1257.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+1:0106:40+1:012m??1417.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)07:10+5807:20+1:1010m??1441.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  08:08+1:0708:10+1:072m??1495.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#12/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  08:28+1:1108:30+1:112m??1522.030289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+2810:00+285m??1564.069309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+1912:50+2510m??1748.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  13:52+3613:54+372m??1815.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#16%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:52+5514:54+552m??1909.081364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#17%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:54+5315:56+552m??1989.015397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+5516:20+5910m??1993.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#19%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+1:1117:35+1:115m??11084.071388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#20%==%MYR•Maihar (3 PFs)•  18:28+1:1218:30+1:122m??11147.043353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+5619:30+5710m??11182.033322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2078.0
#22%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:50+521:55+185m??11260.041250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1792.0
#23/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  00:12-00:32-20m??21352.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#24/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  01:53+5001:55+512m??21425.02286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#25/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  02:15+4402:20+435m??21433.06287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#26/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+4502:55+435m??21464.02986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)/12874 - Buffer: 3h 52m
0 intermediate stations03:220.0
#27/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)06:17+4:5506:42+5:2325m??21464.05386mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#28%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:08+5:1808:10+5:192m??21540.018318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3027.0
#29%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  09:40+5:1709:50+5:2010m??21567.063194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#30!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  10:30+5:2810:32+5:292m??21608.056313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5956.0
#31!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  11:31+5:2811:33+5:282m??21664.062245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#32!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  12:06+5:2912:08+5:302m??21698.035212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#33!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+5:2612:27+5:282m??21708.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#34/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  12:59+5:3313:01+5:342m??21741.071234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#35/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  13:24+5:4313:29+5:435m??21768.055296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#36/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  14:13+5:3914:15+5:392m??21809.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#37/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  14:41+5:4714:43+5:482m??21841.043515mECR829203, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#38/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  16:13+5:4316:15+5:492m??21906.044373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#39/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+5:5317:00+5:4520m??21924.029341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#40/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:11+5:5517:13+5:562m??21929.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#41/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+5:5418:10+5:542m??21982.048257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#42/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+5:4619:35+5:4310m??22042.021635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#43/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  19:55+5:31-??22049.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.