Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:34:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:34:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity.Liberal buffer at Erode Jn. Same station xfer. Pros: Daily.Convenient timings.No change of station at xfer Cons: Large buffer

13158/Σ Nagercoil-Puttaparthy Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Feb 04 2013 (13:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  38 halts  Distance: 1845 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22667/Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 0m Distance: 1413 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 14:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 38 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express/22667
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:30+3??10.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  21:59+1022:00+101m??131.07296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+1022:40+115m??174.05044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)23:15+823:35+1520m??1103.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  00:04+2100:05+231m??2139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:24+2800:25+311m??2160.05865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:53+2800:55+312m??2187.058107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+2201:45+225m??2231.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1603:00+185m??2293.065287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+2404:10+242m??2367.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#11%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:29+2604:30+261m??2381.067156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#12%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+3205:20+325m??2432.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)/11014 - Buffer: 5h 15m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+1210:30+145m??2432.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+1911:25+205m??2492.028282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#15/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+2211:50+231m??2503.057277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#16|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+3212:50+322m??2558.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#17|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+3714:15+372m??2650.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#18/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+4315:38+430m??2705.040927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+2816:00+3915m??2710.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+4316:12+432m??2714.038927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#21%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+5018:10+512m??2820.044636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#22/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+2819:30+282m??2878.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+2220:20+302m??2911.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:53+3320:55+332m??2945.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#25%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+2921:30+402m??2972.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#26%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+3622:10+362m??21002.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40+3622:45+395m??21030.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#28/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23+4823:25+482m??21082.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#29/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+4600:07+435m??31123.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#30/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+4900:30+502m??31152.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#31/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48+5700:50+572m??31177.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#32/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:43+3601:45+362m??31221.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#33/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+603:05+145m??31260.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#34%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+1603:18+171m??31270.073404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#35%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+1803:43+243m??31297.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#36!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+2904:10+321m??31323.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#37!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+4404:29+521m??31346.042457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3164.0
#38|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:00+2406:10+3610m??31410.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#39!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+4807:10+492m??31488.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#40/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+309:30+65m??31596.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#41/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2410:45+2410m??31672.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+3413:15+322m??31810.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#43/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+613:40+62m??31828.02011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#44/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  14:30+13-??31845.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.