Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 08:10:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 08:10:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kerela to Bihar via Karnataka - GOA- Maharastra- Madhya Pradesh - Uttar Pradesh- BIHAR- Jharkhand.

13163/Σ IIM Kozhikode to IIM Ranchi 'Bodhgaya' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 04 2013 (16:39)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 3247 km  1 xfers
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1277 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 53m
#2. 18610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 38h 52m Distance: 1970 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 07:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -10:45+4??10.056 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:06+1211:08+132m??119.07014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:55+2911:58+293m??174.0323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0233.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+2313:05+435m??1107.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  13:19+4613:20+471m??1119.06924mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  13:36+4813:38+482m??1137.04517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  13:58+4614:00+462m??1152.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  14:18+4614:20+462m??1168.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  14:34+4614:35+471m??1183.02415mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:00+4315:05+445m??1193.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  15:28+5115:30+592m??1218.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  15:48+1:0515:50+1:052m??1240.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:08+1:1116:10+1:112m??1262.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:50+5616:55+575m??1282.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  17:13+5917:15+592m??1304.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:23+5817:25+592m??1316.0679mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  17:43+1:0317:45+1:052m??1336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:53+1:0717:55+1:072m??1345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:13+1:0818:15+1:082m??1368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#20/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  19:20+4919:30+5410m??1416.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3662.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:06+5221:08+542m??1478.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:34+5621:36+582m??1510.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:22+5622:24+582m??1559.05115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  23:28+4723:30+542m??1613.06122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5456.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:24+1:1300:26+1:152m??2669.06111mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+1:2201:35+1:2410m??2729.0619mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  02:20+1:3502:22+1:362m??2775.06723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  03:32+1:2703:34+1:302m??2853.04647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:26112.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  06:00+1:3106:05+1:335m??2965.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  07:40+1:3507:42+1:442m??21040.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08203.0
#31%==%PNVL•Panvel Junction (7 PFs)•  12:50+4312:55+465m??21243.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+5813:43+1:033m??21277.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express/18610 - Buffer: 2h 53m
0 intermediate stations02:470.0
#33 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+1316:33+173m??21277.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#34/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)17:33+4417:38+395m??21344.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#35/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)18:18+2018:20+272m??21359.048589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#36/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:23+2019:25+222m??21409.093564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#37/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+1:0220:15+1:083m??21482.088582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+1:2622:30+1:2910m??21666.031209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations04:00124.0
#39/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+602:35+75m??31790.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+605:20+1210m??31973.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#41%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2806:15+282m??32041.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#42%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+4107:15+412m??32134.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#43%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2808:50+3310m??32218.057417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#44%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+2010:30+255m??32309.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#45%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3712:00+3710m??32408.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#46/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1716:20+3830m??32585.047100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2164.0
#47!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+4317:43+432m??32649.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0260.0
#48!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+5119:55+1:1710m??32709.02482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#49/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+1:2420:55+1:2015m??32727.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#50/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:33+1:3321:35+1:332m??32782.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#51/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:07+1:4622:09+1:462m??32830.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#52/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:26+1:4722:28+1:472m??32848.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#53/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:41+1:5322:43+1:532m??32864.070104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5969.0
#54/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:42+1:5123:47+1:515m??32933.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#55/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:02+2:0501:04+2:442m??43009.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#56/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:40+3:0101:42+3:012m??43057.025331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:4845.0
#57/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:30+1:5103:40+1:4710m??43102.030240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#58/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:14+1:5104:16+1:522m??43119.032227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#59/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:45+1:3404:55+1:3310m??43135.055245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#60/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:53+1:3305:55+1:352m??43187.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#61/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  07:25+1:38-??43247.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.