Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:30:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:30:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kerela to Bihar via Karnataka - GOA- Maharastra- Madhya Pradesh - Uttar Pradesh- BIHAR- Jharkhand.

13163/Σ IIM Kozhikode to IIM Ranchi 'Bodhgaya' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Feb 04 2013 (16:39)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 4731 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1277 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 53m
#2. 18610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 38h 52m Distance: 1970 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# 1
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 07:25 +4 nights
Platform# 3
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12617
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -13:15+3110.0653mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:33+2413:35+252m3119.07814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:17+5214:20+523m2174.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+5115:25+1:135m61107.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  15:38+1:1615:40+1:162m11119.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  15:58+1:1616:00+1:172m01137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:18+1:1416:20+1:162m21152.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  16:33+1:1816:35+1:192m01168.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  16:53+1:1716:55+1:192m21183.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:10+1:2217:15+1:235m41193.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:33+1:2917:35+1:292m01218.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:53+1:3117:55+1:322m21240.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:18+1:3518:20+1:352m11262.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:00+1:2419:05+1:255m11282.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  19:23+1:2619:25+1:262m11304.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:38+1:2219:40+1:222m01316.0679mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:58+1:2520:00+1:252m01336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:08+1:2720:10+1:282m01345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:28+1:2720:30+1:292m01368.05118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5548.0
#20/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:25+1:2521:35+1:2610m11416.04224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2962.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:04+1:2223:06+1:242m21478.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:36+1:2323:38+1:252m11510.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:16+1:2900:18+1:322m12559.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  01:16+1:2401:18+1:282m02613.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:54+1:3801:56+1:412m12669.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+1:4303:10+1:4610m12729.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56+1:5603:58+1:582m12775.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:42+1:4105:44+1:432m12853.06047mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:51112.0
#29%--%RN•Ratnagiri (3 PFs)•  07:35+1:5907:40+2:035m22965.033132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1675.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:56+1:3809:58+1:482m121040.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:52203.0
#31%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2:2612:55+2:365m621243.046 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+2:5313:43+2:563m421277.039 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express/18610 - Buffer: 4m
227 intermediate stations02:471484.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+016:33+03m432761.047 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4582.0
#34/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)18:18-318:20+02m132843.048589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#35/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:23-319:25+02m132893.093564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+020:15+03m232966.061 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00184.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+023:25+010m533150.040209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:05124.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+002:35+05m343274.071309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+005:20+010m543457.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#40%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+006:15+02m143525.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#41%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+007:15+02m143618.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#42%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+008:50+010m543702.057417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#43%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+010:30+05m243793.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#44%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+012:00+010m243892.046321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#45/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+816:20+030m1044069.047101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2164.0
#46!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+017:43+02m144133.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0260.0
#47!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+019:55+010m144193.02482mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#48/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+020:55+015m344211.09184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#49/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:31+021:32+01m044266.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#50/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:04+022:05+01m344314.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#51/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:20+022:22+02m044331.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#52/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:35+022:36+01m044348.071104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#53/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:34+023:39+05m044417.050116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3176.0
#54/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:10+001:12+02m054493.094 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#55/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:43+1001:45+102m054541.030331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:3045.0
#56/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:15+003:25+010m454586.021240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4917.0
#57/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:14+004:16+02m254603.032227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#58/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:45+004:55+010m254619.055246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#59/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:53+005:55+02m054671.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#60/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  07:25+0-354731.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.