Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 12:06:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 12:06:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
boarding also at Kasara- Igatpuri- Bhusaval, these has Technical stopage but no booking. Chain passes via Allahabad - DaltonGanj- Barwadih- Barkakana- Ramgarh (RAJRAPPA Temple)

13164/Σ Mumbai- Ranchi Duronto Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 04 2013 (16:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  75 halts  Distance: 2213 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12293/Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 58m
#2. 18110/Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 870 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 14:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Rourkela Junction/ROU


1 xfers. 75 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Rourkela Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express/12293
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -17:25+1??10.0822mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations01:15102.0
#2/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:40+1:0518:45+1:005m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:25+3219:30+345m??1116.088589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+3623:05+355m??1424.078209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations03:55307.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)03:00+1:0103:10+5110m??2731.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:30434.0
#6%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+5708:50+5710m??21165.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+23-??21343.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express/18110 - Buffer: 2h 58m
0 intermediate stations15:180.0
#8/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:18-15:33-15m??21343.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#9/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  16:02-16:04-2m??21381.07794mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#10/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??21425.02286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#11/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:00-17:05-5m??21433.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#12/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)17:45-18:10-25m??21464.05586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#13%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m??21540.09318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:335.0
#14%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m??21545.013314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:4021.0
#15%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??21566.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#16!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  22:56-22:58-2m??21608.057313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#17!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  23:20-23:22-2m??21629.068265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#18!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  23:42-23:44-2m??21652.024253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#19!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??31663.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#20!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m??31697.050212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m??31707.056190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#22/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:51-01:56-5m??31741.068234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#23/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m??31768.073296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#24/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??31808.059381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#25/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m??31841.080515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#26/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  03:56-03:58-2m??31869.036459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#27/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m??31905.022373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#28/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)05:50-06:10-20m??31924.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#29/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  06:20-06:25-5m??31929.045352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#30/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)07:35-08:10+4:5635m??31982.051257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5849.0
#31/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  09:08+4:5609:10+4:572m??32031.047615mSER835103, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  09:18+4:5609:20+4:562m??32038.017617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#33/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+4:5109:45+4:5410m??32042.021635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#34/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  10:05+4:5110:15+4:5310m??32049.076655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#35/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:48+5:0210:50+5:032m??32091.067577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#36/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  11:08+5:0211:10+5:032m??32111.071548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#37/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  11:38+5:1011:40+5:102m??32144.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#38/--/ORGAOrga  12:38+4:5512:40+4:582m??32178.025227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#39/--/ROU•Rourkela Junction (5 PFs)•14:05+3:5914:35+5:1530m??32213.064198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.