Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:34:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:34:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- Dehri- Daltonganj- Barkakana- Ramgarh - Ranchi.

13168/Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'Rajrappa Temple' Ramgarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 04 2013 (17:33)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 10m  37 halts  Distance: 2033 km  1 xfers
#1. 15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1479 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 7h 50m
#2. 18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 554 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 37 halts. 248 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15645
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -08:05-??10.0712mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37-08:40-3m??135.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4881.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m??1116.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  11:08-11:10-2m??1161.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m??1167.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10-12:15-5m??1240.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30-14:40-10m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#8/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m??1479.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-17:30-5m??1548.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#10/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m??1655.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:00-20:10-10m??1731.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)23:20-23:30-10m??1976.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40-00:45-5m??21067.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05-02:15-10m??21165.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#15/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57-05:59-2m??21336.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m??21416.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55-09:10-15m??21479.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express/18632 - Buffer: 7h 50m
0 intermediate stations07:250.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:35-16:45-10m??21479.07784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#19/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  17:12-17:14-2m??21513.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#20/==/DGODurgauti  17:26-17:28-2m??21525.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#21/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:36-17:38-2m??21534.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#22/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??21556.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m??21582.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:32-18:34-2m??21599.058113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-18:42-2m??21605.078111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:55-18:57-2m??21622.047123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#27/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  19:14-19:16-2m??21636.081140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#28/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  19:22-19:24-2m??21644.051140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m??21651.052149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  19:43-19:45-2m??21658.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#31/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??21670.054156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#32/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m??21682.028169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#33/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:50-21:00-10m??21698.072190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#34/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:28-21:33-5m??21732.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#35/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:58-22:03-5m??21759.078296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#36/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:34-22:36-2m??21799.078381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#37/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:01-23:03-2m??21832.067515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#38/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??21860.064459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#39/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  00:04-00:09-5m??31896.017373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:0619.0
#40/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15-01:35-20m??31915.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#41/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45-01:50-5m??31920.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#42/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45-02:50-5m??31973.042257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#43/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15--??32033.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.