Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:26:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:26:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mughal Sarai - Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- DaltonGanj- Barkakana- Ramgarh-

13170/Σ Mumbai-Ranchi 'IIM Ranchi, & Rajrappa Temple' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 04 2013 (17:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 2371 km  1 xfers
#1. 12362/Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1496 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 18312/Varanasi - Sambalpur Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 875 km
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Sambalpur Junction/SBP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Sambalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express/12362
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -11:05+0??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:18+211:20+22m??19.0767mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:57+2012:00+243m??152.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)13:05+1:2013:10+1:155m??1119.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)13:50+5913:55+545m??1134.066589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:53123.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+2515:50+292m??1257.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+4218:15+3815m??1441.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1520:40+175m??1565.076309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)23:05+2623:15+3310m??1748.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+4702:35+4710m??2993.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#11%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+1:0303:50+1:025m??21084.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+1:1005:20+1:1410m??21183.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations05:10250.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  10:30+4910:35+475m??21433.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)12:15+2412:35+2820m??21496.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Sambalpur Express/18312 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+515:50+1010m??21496.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+1816:19+191m??21530.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#17/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+1816:33+191m??21542.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+1816:43+191m??21551.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#19/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+2417:02+251m??21573.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#20/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+2917:23+301m??21599.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+3017:42+302m??21616.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#22/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+3417:48+351m??21622.063111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#23/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+3918:05+401m??21639.045123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#24/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+4118:24+421m??21653.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+4218:34+431m??21661.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+4418:43+481m??21668.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#27/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+4418:56+451m??21675.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#28/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+4519:10+461m??21687.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#29/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+4719:25+481m??21699.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#30/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+1720:30+1910m??21715.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#31/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+2521:07+245m??21749.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#32/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+3121:42+2710m??21776.071296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#33/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+3322:18+342m??21816.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#34/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  22:44+4322:46+442m??21849.060516mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#35/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+5123:16+522m??21877.060459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#36/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:52+5523:54+1:012m??21913.014373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:2119.0
#37/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+1401:35+1020m??31932.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#38/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+1701:50+165m??31937.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#39/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1702:50+205m??31990.042257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#40/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1204:25+1810m??32050.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#41/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  04:40+2004:45+225m??32057.079655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#42/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  05:32+2705:33+281m??32118.069548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#43/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:02+3406:03+351m??32152.032440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1841.0
#44/--/NXNNuagaon  07:21+1207:23+172m??32193.053218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#45/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)07:55+2008:15+2120m??32221.064198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#46/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  08:43+2608:44+271m??32251.060237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#47/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+1010:00+145m??32322.063236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#48%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  10:25+2010:27+202m??32349.035206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#49%--%SBP•Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)•  11:05+1:16-??32371.0-160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.