Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 11:23:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 11:23:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via LTT- Thane- Kalyan- Nasik - MANMAD- Nagpur- Rourkela- Hatia (Ranchi)

13178/Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via Manmad) 'IIM Ranchi' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Feb 04 2013 (19:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 50m  18 halts  Distance: 3333 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11061/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1458 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# 1
 M   F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 17:05 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pawan Express (PT)/11061
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:15+23110.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:33+2912:35+292m7117.04911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:57+3513:00+463m4135.049 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)14:40+3814:45+525m01116.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:33+5615:35+572m21167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+1:0016:30+1:005m21240.090 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845 - Buffer: 7m
278 intermediate stations00:501635.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+017:25+15m431875.082 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+119:50+110m732059.072209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#9/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+121:55+310m232198.068284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#10/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05+023:10+05m132277.070 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:32-100:35+03m242372.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55-102:05+010m342451.073315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:46129.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+003:53+02m342580.080319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18105.0
#14/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)05:11+105:13+12m042685.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#15/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+106:05+15m342715.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+106:45+15m242752.058297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:55111.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+108:55+115m742863.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#18/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42+209:44+22m142916.064264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
20 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#19/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+012:07+12m343067.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+113:35+010m243168.047198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
22 intermediate stations03:30165.0
#21%==%HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  17:05+1-143333.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.