Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:18:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:18:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via LTT- Thane- Kalyan- Nasik - MANMAD- Nagpur- Rourkela- Hatia (Ranchi)

13178/Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via Manmad) 'IIM Ranchi' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 04 2013 (19:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 1699 km  1 xfers
#1. 11061/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1459 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
S  W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 17:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pawan Express (PT)/11061
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:15+4??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:33+1012:35+102m??117.03411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:57+1313:00+223m??135.07410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)13:55+4114:00+365m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)14:40+2214:45+275m??1117.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:33+3015:35+322m??1167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+3616:30+355m??1240.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+2017:25+275m??1240.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+4119:50+4510m??1424.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+4621:50+455m??1563.063284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05+3123:10+315m??1642.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#12/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:32+2100:35+253m??2737.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1702:05+2110m??2816.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#14/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+2703:53+292m??2946.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18105.0
#15/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)05:11+1605:13+162m??21051.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#16/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+2906:05+315m??21081.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#17/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+3506:45+375m??21118.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:55111.0
#18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+3808:55+3615m??21229.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#19/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42+3909:44+392m??21282.064264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#20/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+3912:07+422m??21433.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#21/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+4013:40+3710m??21534.047198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
22 intermediate stations03:30165.0
#22/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  17:10+28-??21699.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.