Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:15:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:15:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
(Telescopic) NDLS-NZM: http://goo.gl/8IrCW Chains for other days of the week: 1316

1318/Σ Dehradun-Bangalore(Tuesday) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 11 2012 (02:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 2969 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12206/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express
Travel Time: 48h 40m Distance: 2664 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 09:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nanda Devi AC Express/12206
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -23:30+1??10.039648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  00:50+000:55+25m??252.058293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:38+501:40+52m??293.072268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#4/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  02:50+2302:52+232m??2177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#5/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  03:34+2803:37+273m??2233.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#6/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:33+1304:35+152m??2280.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:20+14-??2305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kongu Superfast Express/12648
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+0??2305.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+1310:20+152m??2439.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#10/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+1710:56+172m??2489.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+1411:15+145m??2493.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+813:05+95m??2611.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2614:40+2910m??2708.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+2117:05+225m??2862.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2419:05+245m??21000.050498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1421:00+215m??21092.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+4522:35+462m??21199.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05192.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2701:50+2710m??31391.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05-305:15+810m??31599.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#20/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+109:35+32m??31834.050290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45138.0
#21/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+712:30+2210m??31972.072494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#22!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+4214:00+422m??32078.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08130.0
#23|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+2516:10+272m??32208.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#24|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40-917:45+75m??32262.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53113.0
#25%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+3019:40+332m??32375.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#26%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1120:55+105m??32408.057371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2380.0
#27%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+3822:20+392m??32488.044636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1096.0
#28/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+3001:00+3930m??42584.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#29/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+5601:22+571m??42599.067912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#30|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+1:0302:10+1:032m??42650.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.0
#31|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+5804:00+582m??42742.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0567.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+2406:10+235m??42809.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#33/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+2207:15+245m??42868.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#34/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+2708:00+272m??42918.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#35/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+7-??42969.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.