Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 08:09:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 08:09:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mysore Tirunelveli Daily Chain

13181/Σ Mysore Tirunelveli Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Feb 04 2013 (19:26)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 15m  7 halts  Distance: 933 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 617 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 22627/Tiruchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 157 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express/16236
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:00+3110.060 SWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2/==/PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  18:19+1418:20+141m1119.081 SWRKarnataka 571435, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  18:39+1918:40+201m2145.060674mSWRMandya 571401, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:59+2119:00+211m2164.058 SWRMandya District - 571429, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  19:19+2119:20+211m3182.075 SWRChannapatna - 571501, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:29+2519:30+251m2193.051 SWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  20:08+1820:10+222m21126.015802mSWRBengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:00+621:15+1715m51138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#9/==/BNC•Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)•  21:25+2221:27+232m21142.044927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#10|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  21:54+3821:55+391m11162.075902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:23+4722:25+472m11197.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#12|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  23:29+5523:30+551m11268.057507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  23:53+5223:55+522m11290.031466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0766.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:02+3102:05+323m02356.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)03:15+3003:25+4110m32415.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#16%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  03:59+4604:00+491m12454.056134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#17%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:13+4904:15+482m12466.023156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#18%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:53+3204:55+362m02480.057120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#19%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+4306:15+482m02554.070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#20/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  06:34+5006:35+511m02576.081242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#21/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  06:49+5306:50+531m02595.042169mSRPIN 625214, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#22/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+4507:25+485m22617.042139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF InterCity Express/22627 - Buffer: 8m
41 intermediate stations01:50159.0
#23/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+3209:20+355m53776.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#24%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:03+3910:05+412m13819.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#25%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:29+4310:30+441m13846.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#26%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:51+4510:52+461m13868.05990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#27%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  11:29+3811:30+391m13904.03970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#28%==%TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  12:15+2412:20+245m13933.04644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.