Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:34:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:34:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shalimar Bangalore 2 days Chain

13182/Σ Shalimar Bangalore 2 days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Feb 04 2013 (19:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 55m  10 halts  Distance: 2019 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22642/Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 35m Distance: 1660 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12639/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
S T    
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 10 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22642
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -23:05-??10.0208mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  23:19-23:20-1m??15.0616mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  00:10-00:12-2m??255.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:00-01:45-45m??2112.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#5/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:18-03:23-5m??2228.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20-04:22-2m??2291.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#7/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51-04:53-2m??2334.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#8/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45-05:50-5m??2406.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30-06:35-5m??2434.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10-07:30-20m??2453.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#11/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m??2524.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#12/==/BAM•Brahmapur (4 PFs)•  09:20-09:25-5m??2600.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00-11:02-2m??2675.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m??2748.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48-12:53-5m??2817.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05-14:25-20m??2878.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23201.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m??21079.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10-20:25-15m??21229.05926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#19/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40-04:05-25m??31660.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Brindavan Express/12639
0 intermediate stations-4:-50.0
#20/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:50-??31660.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#21/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??31729.06492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#22/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??31765.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??31790.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#24/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??31842.0-332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0416.0
#25/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??31858.033355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:05-11:07-2m??31874.091404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#27/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m??31915.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#28/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03-12:05-2m??31949.079812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#29/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m??32006.020907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:289.0
#30/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??32015.06927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#31/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  14:00--??32019.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.