Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:16:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:16:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Madurai Darbhanga Weekly Chain

13190/Σ Madurai Darbhanga Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 05 2013 (13:51)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 3039 km  1 xfers
#1. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12578/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 46h 0m Distance: 2546 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 2
     F 
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 14:25 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12636
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+0210.091139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#2/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  07:14+907:15+91m2121.065169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+807:55+82m2162.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+1609:05+175m11157.08686mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#5/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  09:54+2809:55+291m21226.07576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#6/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2610:40+262m31280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+211:55+62m11335.07045mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#8/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:23+713:25+82m41438.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#9/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:53+913:55+92m61469.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#10/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  14:13+014:15+02m31486.01612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#11/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:40-7-41493.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Bagmati Express/12578 - Buffer: 33m
107 intermediate stations15:550.0
#12/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55+1316:25+930m02493.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+2018:45+222m22631.08419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:51155.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:36+4320:37+441m12786.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+1:1323:05+1:1110m82924.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+5901:45+1:022m231132.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#17/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:18+5403:19+561m131233.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+1:4304:25+1:431m131306.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1806:10+2010m231375.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:26+2306:29+223m131389.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:45119.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  08:14+2508:16+312m031508.037279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0476.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+210:30+510m131584.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:24104.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:54+1311:56+132m231688.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3287.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:28+3213:31+353m331775.047643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:18+3814:20+432m131811.029407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2571.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:45-716:55+910m431882.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:48+2117:50+212m231949.057339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#28%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:28+2819:30+302m132043.042364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0084.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1321:40+2310m332127.064417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+2623:10+255m132218.084388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#31%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+3600:30+3310m242316.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#32/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  03:40+003:45+05m042486.08097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#33/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  04:45+1:0304:50+1:025m242567.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:10+1:1906:20+1:2110m242630.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#35/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:35+1:3207:37+1:352m142724.06567mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#36/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1:4008:42+1:412m142792.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#37/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  09:12+2:0809:14+2:082m242832.01659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:369.0
#38/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  09:50+1:5810:00+1:5810m042841.06957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1890.0
#39/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  11:18+2:3711:20+2:372m142931.02548mECR803302, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#40/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  12:10+3:0912:30+3:0020m942951.05848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#41/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:23+3:0913:28+3:105m643002.03951mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5737.0
#42!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  14:25+2:51-143039.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.