Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:20:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:20:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirunelveli Indore Weekly Chain

13192/Σ Tirunelveli Indore Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Feb 05 2013 (13:59)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 50m  49 halts  Distance: 2842 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1098 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1744 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# 2
    T  
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 05:15 +4 nights
Platform# 3
 M     
Indore Junction/INDB


1 xfers. 49 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Indore Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)/16128
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -21:25+0210.06212mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  21:45+721:46+71m1121.03613mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:50+721:53+63m1123.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:14+1222:15+121m0147.04618mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:23+1222:24+131m1153.06612mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:38+1622:39+171m0169.03917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:53+1622:55+162m1178.05114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:15+1623:17+162m2195.079mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:232.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:40+523:45+85m2197.0453mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#10/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  00:30+1200:31+131m02131.0899mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  00:47+1800:50+173m02154.0498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#12/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:05+1401:06+141m12167.0477mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#13%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:29+1101:30+121m22185.0449mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:48+1001:50+152m02198.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#15/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:30+2802:35+275m12239.05316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#16/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  02:49+2802:50+281m02251.06718mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  03:00+2903:01+291m02262.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  03:10+3103:11+311m02271.03817mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  03:16+3103:17+311m02274.04519mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:55+2004:00+245m12303.05212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  04:20+2904:21+301m02320.05929mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#22/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  04:42+3204:43+371m02341.03323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#23/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:10+2905:11+331m02356.03251mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#24/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)05:45+2305:55+3610m32374.04115mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#25%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  06:14+3506:15+351m12387.06079mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:33+3606:34+371m02405.07796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#27%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  06:45+3906:46+401m02420.03195mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5428.0
#28/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+2207:45+295m22448.04444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+2608:35+5010m02477.05670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:14+4709:15+491m02513.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:36+5209:37+541m02534.07765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+1:0310:00+1:072m02561.035107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#33%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)11:15+3911:20+415m32605.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#34/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  11:39+4611:40+461m02626.065169mSRPIN 625214, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  12:18+4612:20+472m02667.079287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#36/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:04+4913:05+491m22725.040160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  14:00+2814:05+315m12761.03786mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#38/==/SRGMSrirangam (4 PFs)  14:24+3514:25+361m12773.06571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#39/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  15:19+2615:20+271m22831.09176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#40/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  15:43+1915:44+191m12866.04652mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#41/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+2616:10+262m32885.05545mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#42/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1417:15+185m12940.06845mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#43/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  17:48+2017:50+202m12977.07948mSRPIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#44/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:13+2118:15+212m021007.04748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#45/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+1419:10+1310m521042.06640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#46/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:38+2619:40+252m621074.05932mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#47/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  19:58+1820:00+172m321091.01412mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#48/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:30+12-821098.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)/22646 - Buffer: 22m
181 intermediate stations23:050.0
#49/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+023:25+020m631098.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#50/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+001:37+02m241236.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#51/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+002:03+01m241274.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#52/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+003:30+01m141391.085 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#53/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+004:06+01m041440.0728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#54/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:54+004:55+01m441498.027 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#55/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+006:20+015m1041529.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#56/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+007:32+02m241630.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#57/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+009:10+02m341737.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:24101.0
#58/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:34+010:35+01m141838.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#59/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:49+010:50+01m141852.062159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#60/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  11:09+011:10+01m141872.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#61/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:39+011:40+01m141910.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#62/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+013:15+010m041980.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#63/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+013:35+01m041994.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5885.0
#64/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:33+014:35+02m142079.034 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5934.0
#65/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:34+015:35+01m142113.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#66/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+017:00+010m042189.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:23104.0
#67/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:23+018:25+02m042293.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0664.0
#68/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+019:33+02m242357.092733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#69/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:48+019:50+02m242380.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#70/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:28+020:30+02m142417.042407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4070.0
#71/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+022:20+010m142487.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#72/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+000:10+05m452579.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#73/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  01:24+001:26+02m152659.060455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#74/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:10+003:30+020m652762.058493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#75/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:12+004:14+02m152803.038540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#76/==/INDB•Indore Junction (6 PFs)•  05:15+0-352842.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.