Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:33:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:33:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirunelveli Indore Weekly Chain

13192/Σ Tirunelveli Indore Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 05 2013 (13:59)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 50m  49 halts  Distance: 2841 km  1 xfers
#1. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1098 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1743 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 05:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 49 halts. 447 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express/16128
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -21:25+2??10.07012mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  21:43+821:45+72m??121.07012mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:47+921:50+93m??123.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:08+1722:09+171m??147.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:14+2022:16+202m??153.08512mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:27+2522:29+252m??169.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:37+3122:39+312m??178.04214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:03+2823:05+282m??195.069mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:252.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:30+1323:35+205m??197.077 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#10/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  00:01+3600:02+371m??2131.0469mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  00:33+2800:35+312m??2154.0568mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:48+3100:50+312m??2167.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#13%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:03+4101:05+402m??2185.0399mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3701:27+372m??2198.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#15/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:15+2502:20+245m??2239.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  02:32+2602:33+261m??2251.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:42+2802:43+281m??2262.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  02:52+3102:53+311m??2271.03117mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  02:59+003:00+01m??2274.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:35+2003:40+215m??2303.04312mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  04:04+2404:05+241m??2320.05228mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  04:29+2504:30+371m??2341.02623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#23/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+2105:05+251m??2356.02751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#24/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)05:45+605:55+1910m??2374.05615mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  06:09+2406:10+241m??2387.04578mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#26%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:34+2206:35+241m??2405.06096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  06:49+2306:50+251m??2419.03495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#28/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1107:45+195m??2448.04444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+1508:35+4410m??2477.05670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:14+4009:15+421m??2513.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:36+4109:37+421m??2534.07765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+4810:00+492m??2561.040108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#33%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)11:05+2511:15+2110m??2605.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#34/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  11:34+3011:35+301m??2626.062169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+3012:18+303m??2667.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#36/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:04+2913:05+291m??2725.040160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  14:00+1814:05+245m??2761.03786mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#38/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  14:24+3114:25+321m??2773.06571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#39/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  15:19+2115:20+231m??2831.09176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#40/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  15:43-15:44-1m??2866.04652mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#41/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+2416:10+252m??2885.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#42/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1717:15+195m??2939.06845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#43/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  17:48+2217:50+232m??2977.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#44/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:13+2718:15+272m??21007.04048mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#45/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:08+1019:10+172m??21042.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#46/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:38+2619:40+262m??21073.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  19:58+020:00+02m??21091.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#48/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:35+16-??21098.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)/22646 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations23:050.0
#49/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+4123:25+4820m??21098.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#50/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+4001:37+402m??31236.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#51/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+4802:03+491m??31274.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#52/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+5103:30+521m??31391.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#53/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+5704:06+571m??31440.0728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#54/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:54+1:0104:55+1:011m??31498.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#55/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1306:20+1415m??31529.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#56/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+3907:32+392m??31630.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#57/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+2809:10+322m??31737.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#58/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+5310:25+531m??31838.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#59/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:0010:37+1:001m??31852.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#60/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+5611:00+571m??31872.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#61/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+1:0911:26+1:101m??31911.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3969.0
#62/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2813:15+2810m??31980.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#63/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+2913:35+301m??31994.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#64/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:33+4414:35+472m??32080.034229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#65/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:34+2215:35+261m??32113.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#66/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+3417:00+3610m??32189.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:23104.0
#67/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:23+4018:25+412m??32293.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0664.0
#68/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+3819:33+402m??32357.092 CR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#69/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:48+4419:50+452m??32380.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#70/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:28+4320:30+462m??32416.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4571.0
#71/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2122:20+325m??32487.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#72/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2700:10+295m??42579.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#73/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  01:24+3401:26+332m??42659.060455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#74/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:10+803:30+1720m??42762.058493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#75/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:12+1704:14+172m??42803.038540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0138.0
#76/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  05:15+5-??42841.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.