Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 20:35:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 20:35:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

13200/Σ Howrah Allapuzha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 05 2013 (15:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 2361 km  1 xfers
#1. 22817/Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 13m Distance: 1733 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 22639/Chennai - Alappuzha ( Alleppey ) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 628 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


1 xfers. 23 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)/22817
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+13??10.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+1418:00+155m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+2819:27+282m??1231.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+4020:25+402m??1294.07722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30115.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+5322:00+525m??1409.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+1:0322:50+1:035m??1437.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1:0223:35+1:0215m??1456.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+1:0301:20+1:025m??2603.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:43+4202:45+442m??2678.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:45142.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:0104:32+1:022m??2820.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+1:0305:55+1:0020m??2881.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:1908:52+1:202m??21082.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:3710:00+1:381m??21172.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+1:0811:55+1:0815m??21231.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:20377.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+1:1818:25+1:0910m??21608.060115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:23+1:2320:25+1:242m??21733.072215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Alappuzha ( Alleppey ) SF Express (PT)/22639 - Buffer: 1h 57m
0 intermediate stations01:530.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+3322:20+332m??21733.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:44+1323:45+141m??21817.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:22121.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+3101:10+323m??31938.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:07+3802:10+413m??31998.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:53+3902:55+392m??32048.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#22/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:52+2603:55+273m??32098.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#23/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  04:09+2704:10+271m??32104.050401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#24/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:10+3105:15+315m??32154.06580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#25/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:44+2605:45+271m??32185.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#26/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  06:19+2606:20+261m??32213.06241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  06:34+2906:35+301m??32227.07012mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#28/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:37+3206:40+333m??32229.0553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#29/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  07:06+3607:07+361m??32253.05218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  07:14+3707:15+371m??32259.02112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#31/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)07:22+007:23+01m??32262.09812mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#32/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  07:31+4207:32+421m??32275.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:40+4807:42+482m??32284.02614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#34/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  08:07+4008:08+401m??32295.0528mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#35/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  08:15+4508:17+462m??32301.079mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:232.0
#36/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:40+3508:45+425m??32303.0643mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#37/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  09:07+1:0509:08+1:041m??32327.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#38/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  09:17+1:0009:18+1:011m??32337.0209mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1224.0
#39/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  10:30+13-??32361.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.