Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:25:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:25:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate weekly

13206/Σ bhubaneshwar Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 05 2013 (15:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 2567 km  1 xfers
#1. 22603/Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1618 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12623/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 788 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# 0
    TF 
Kharagpur Junction/KGP
Arrives @ 11:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SM     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express/22603
#1/==/KGP»Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:05-010.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#2/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:36-14:38-2m0135.08124mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m21116.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:26106.0
#4/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:06-17:08-2m01222.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m31294.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45-18:50-5m41322.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25-19:45-20m31341.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25-21:30-5m01488.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15217.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m02705.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50-02:10-20m32766.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10-05:12-2m02967.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m321057.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55-08:10-15m021116.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:38294.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m121410.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:20-14:30-10m121493.077115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:30125.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-17:30-30m421618.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)/12623 - Buffer: 6m
65 intermediate stations03:43161.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m131779.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:52205.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:07-00:10-3m041984.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m242044.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:37100.0
#20/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:47-02:50-3m142144.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:00-04:05-5m242200.06380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#22/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:17-05:20-3m142275.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#23/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:04-06:05-1m142321.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m142330.02914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#25/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  06:50-06:55-5m242347.0369mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#26/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:11-07:12-1m242356.0635mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#27%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:00-08:05-5m142407.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#28%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m042425.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:33-08:34-1m342432.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m142442.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#31/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m342454.02612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#32/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m342462.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#33/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:55-10:00-5m142503.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#34/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:25-10:26-1m042526.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#35/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  11:04-11:05-1m142565.0419mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#36/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:45--142567.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.