Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:05:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:05:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate weekly

13206/Σ bhubaneshwar Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 05 2013 (15:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 2566 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22603/Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1618 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12623/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 788 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# 0
    TF 
Kharagpur Junction/KGP
Arrives @ 11:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SM     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express/22603
#1/==/KGP»Kharagpur Junction (12 PFs)»  -14:05+0010.06942mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#2/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:36+114:38+12m0135.08224mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:37+015:42+05m21116.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:24106.0
#4/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:06+017:08+12m01222.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+118:10+15m31294.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+218:50+25m41322.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+219:45+220m31341.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:30+521:35+55m01488.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:05217.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+400:45+45m02705.05666mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+602:10+1220m32766.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
34 intermediate stations03:00201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+1505:12+152m02967.07423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+1706:25+171m321056.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+1308:10+1315m021116.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:38293.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+1412:50+142m121409.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+1314:30+1310m121493.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1217:30+930m421617.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)/12623 - Buffer: 6m
65 intermediate stations03:53161.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+1621:25+162m131778.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:42205.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:07+1700:10+183m041983.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+2401:10+255m242043.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:37100.0
#20/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:47+1102:50+123m142143.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:00+1304:05+155m242199.063 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#22/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:17+1305:20+143m142275.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#23/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:00+2506:01+251m142320.04617mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#24/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:13+2506:15+252m142329.02914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#25/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  06:50+1306:55+155m242346.0319mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#26/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:14+1707:15+171m242356.0555mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#27%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:10+2208:15+275m142406.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#28%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  08:35+3608:36+361m042424.0478mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#29/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:46+3808:47+381m342432.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#30/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:57+3808:59+392m142441.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#31/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:09+4009:10+401m342453.04612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#32/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+3909:22+392m342461.04211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#33/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:20+2510:25+255m142502.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#34/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:49+2510:50+251m042525.010557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#35/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  11:12+1711:13+171m142564.0519mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:322.0
#36/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:45+16-142566.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.