Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 22:37:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 22:37:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

13208/Σ Tiruchendur Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 05 2013 (15:54)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 2501 km  1 xfers
#1. 16736/Tiruchendur-Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Exp-New #1610 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 617 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12868/Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1884 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Tiruchendur/TCN
Arrives @ 22:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 14 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Tiruchendur and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchendur-Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Exp-New #1610/16736
#1|--|TCN»Tiruchendur (3 PFs)»  -19:15-??10.0505mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  19:24-19:25-1m??17.0278mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??19.0597mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  19:36-19:37-1m??115.06414mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#5|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??123.05221mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  19:57-19:58-1m??133.06719mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  20:09-20:10-1m??145.02429mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#8/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-21:15-25m??161.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#9%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40-21:41-1m??190.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#10%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14-22:15-1m??1127.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#11%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34-22:35-1m??1148.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#12%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:05-23:07-2m??1175.041108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#13%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m??2218.078139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#14/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:46-00:47-1m??2259.047242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:15-01:17-2m??2281.044287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0894.0
#16/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)•  03:25-03:30-5m??2375.06286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#17!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??2425.07563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#18%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)04:40-04:41-1m??2450.03932mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#19%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:03-05:04-1m??2464.04832mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#20%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m??2495.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#21%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  06:09-06:10-1m??2515.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#22%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  06:26-06:27-1m??2532.0758mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#23%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  07:01-07:02-1m??2575.03110mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#24/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  08:25-08:35-10m??2617.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express/12868 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations04:350.0
#25/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+813:15+155m??2617.04945mSR, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations03:03151.0
#26/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  16:18-1516:20+02m??2768.024218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#27/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:45-516:47+42m??2778.035215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:58104.0
#28/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  19:45-119:50+35m??2882.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#29/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1820:15+2310m??2892.056115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:25+2522:26+261m??21014.06021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:14255.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+1202:55+2015m??31269.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:03333.0
#32/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+2708:00+292m??31602.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+4108:50+4220m??31619.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+4609:47+462m??31681.07766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:43364.0
#35/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+5714:50+5620m??32045.03325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#36/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+4615:30+495m??32064.06439mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
39 intermediate stations03:12206.0
#37/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+1:2318:44+1:232m??32270.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#38/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+1:5120:33+1:3815m??32386.05442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07115.0
#39/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  22:40+1:20-??32501.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.