Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:53:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:53:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via CST- Dadar--Kalyan-- Jabalpur- Allahabad- Varanasi- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Ranchi.

13211/Σ Garib Rath Mumbai-Gaya (till Jabalpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 05 2013 (15:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 2022 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12188/Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 993 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 18610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1029 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
      S
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express/12188
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -13:30+13??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:43+1213:45+122m??19.0767mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:22+2514:25+273m??151.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1968.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)15:44+1015:46+82m??1119.050293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)16:03+3516:05+422m??1133.061589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:55+5017:00+485m??1184.093564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:47+1:0017:50+1:013m??1257.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:28+1:2219:30+1:232m??1417.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:55+1:2520:10+1:2415m??1441.040209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:05123.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+1023:20+145m??1564.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#11/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  00:33+2700:35+272m??2672.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)02:00+802:10+1510m??2748.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#13%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  03:03+3403:05+342m??2815.0129339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2349.0
#14%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  03:28+4303:30+432m??2864.057353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4745.0
#15%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  04:17+3104:19+302m??2909.050364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4184.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+2-??2993.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express/18610 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations08:400.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2308:50+2710m??2993.057417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+1610:30+225m??21084.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3212:00+3210m??21182.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50178.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1616:20+4630m??21360.047100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2164.0
#21!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+5217:43+522m??21424.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0260.0
#22!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+5019:55+1:2410m??21484.02482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+1:4520:55+1:4315m??21502.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:33+1:5721:35+1:572m??21557.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#25/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:07+2:1222:09+2:122m??21604.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#26/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:26+2:1222:28+2:122m??21622.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#27/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:41+2:1822:43+2:182m??21639.070104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#28/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:42+2:2023:47+2:195m??21707.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#29/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:02+2:4301:04+2:432m??31783.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#30/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:40+2:4201:42+2:432m??31832.025331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:4845.0
#31/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:30+1:4603:40+1:4610m??31877.030240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#32/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:14+1:3704:16+1:382m??31894.032227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#33/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:45+1:3604:55+1:3210m??31909.055245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#34/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:53+1:3705:55+1:382m??31962.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#35/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  07:25+1:26-??32022.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.