Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:42:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:42:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

13223/Σ Rameshwaram Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 05 2013 (19:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 1407 km  3 xfers
  
  
#1. 56830/Rameswaram - Tiruchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12654/Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 337 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 55m
#3. 12077/Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 455 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#4. 12705/Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 21:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


3 xfers. 12 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Tiruchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)/56830
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -14:10+0??10.0431mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  14:25-14:26-1m??111.0297mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  14:39+814:40+91m??117.0267mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#4|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  14:45-14:46-1m??119.0615mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  15:00+815:01+181m??134.0667mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  15:11-15:12-1m??145.04912mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#7|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  15:23+1515:24+161m??154.06310mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  15:39+1815:40+181m??169.07119mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#9|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  15:57+2115:58+221m??189.07543mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#10|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  16:09+2416:10+241m??1103.04159mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#11|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+2116:30+265m??1113.04370mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#12|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  16:59+2417:00+251m??1134.024105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#13|--|PNGIPanangudi (3 PFs)  17:14+2517:15+251m??1140.011490mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#14|--|KAL•Kallal•  17:24+2617:25+271m??1157.07081mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  17:36+717:37+71m??1170.0877mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:375.0
#16|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  18:14-318:15+41m??1175.05489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  18:22+018:23+01m??1181.030110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#18|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  18:33+318:34+41m??1186.059103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  18:44+618:45+71m??1196.06098mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20|--|NMNNamanasamudram (1 PFs)  18:55-18:56-1m??1206.02797mSRNamunasamudiran, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#21|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  19:09+219:10+131m??1212.06890mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#22|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  19:20+1519:21+151m??1223.051100mSRTamil Nadu 622501, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#23|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  19:36+1419:37+141m??1236.062116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#24|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  19:52+1319:53+151m??1251.01494mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5714.0
#25|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  20:50-19-??1265.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) Express/12654
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:35+0??1265.02086mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#27/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  22:43+822:45+72m??1268.04284mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#28/==/TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town (2 PFs)  22:53+022:55+02m??1273.06973mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#29/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:58+1123:00+112m??1277.06471mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#30/==/LLILalgudi (2 PFs)  23:14+1423:15+141m??1292.07860mSRPIN code 621601, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#31/==/KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham  23:29+1523:30+151m??1310.08381mSRDalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#32/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  23:48+1723:50+172m??1335.08776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#33/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  00:14+000:15+01m??2370.06252mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#34/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  00:33+1700:35+172m??2388.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#35/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+701:45+95m??2443.06845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#36/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:18+1902:20+192m??2480.06848mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations00:5866.0
#37/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:18+2303:20+232m??2546.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#38/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  03:48+2503:50+242m??2577.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#39/==/MBM•Mambalam (4 PFs)•  04:08+104:10+12m??2595.01412mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#40/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  04:40+5-??2602.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express/12077
0 intermediate stations0.0
#41/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:35+2??2602.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#42/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:43+1608:45+162m??2685.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#43/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:45+609:47+62m??2740.010519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#44/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+1610:10+171m??2778.010521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2951.0
#45/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  10:39+2710:40+271m??2829.06221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#46/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:44+2111:45+221m??2895.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#47/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  12:19+2712:20+281m??2944.0598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#48/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  13:19+1513:20+191m??21002.06015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#49/--/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  13:45-13:46-1m??21027.03129mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#50/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+8-??21057.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity express/12705 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations15:500.0
#51/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+316:00+310m??21057.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#52/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  16:47+3916:48+391m??21113.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2144.0
#53/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:09+5117:11+512m??21157.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#54/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+4417:39+451m??21180.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#55/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  17:57+4717:58+481m??21205.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#56/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:45+5018:47+512m??21265.025271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#57/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:11+4719:13+482m??21275.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#58/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  19:30+5319:31+531m??21295.058343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#59/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  20:00+5020:01+501m??21323.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#60/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  20:12+5920:13+591m??21337.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#61/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)20:32+1:0220:34+1:022m??21360.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1647.0
#62/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:50+18-??21407.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.