Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:43:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:43:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

13225/Σ Hyderabad Kanniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 05 2013 (19:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 1631 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 17256/Hyderabad-Narasapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 323 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12711/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 15m
#3. 12633/Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 739 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


2 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad-Narasapur Express/17256
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -21:45+2510.028510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:05+522:10+55m119.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#3/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  22:44+622:45+61m2142.064447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1277.0
#4%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:57+1423:58+141m01119.078222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#5%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  00:27+1800:28+171m02157.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#6%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  00:44+2000:45+201m12177.05395mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#7%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2001:06+231m02195.05997mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#8%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:28+2801:29+321m02217.061108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  02:00+3902:01+411m02248.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0943.0
#10/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  03:10+1903:15+185m12291.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#11/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  03:36+1803:37+181m02311.01233mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5812.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:35+1404:50+1515m72323.05226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Pinakini SF Express/12711
32 intermediate stations-4:-50138.0
#13/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+113461.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#14/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:27+1306:28+141m33492.063 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  06:49+1806:50+181m13514.073 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#16/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:07+2307:08+241m13535.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#17/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:19+3007:20+301m13550.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:03+3108:04+321m33600.077 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#19/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  08:26+3608:27+361m23628.094 SCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#20/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:51+4508:52+451m23665.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#21/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:04+5109:05+521m23682.09016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  09:28+5409:29+541m33716.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+1310:40+142m13755.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#24/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:03+2211:05+222m03782.011733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1428.0
#25/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  11:19+2911:20+301m23810.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  13:00+16-83892.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT)/12633
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:15+043892.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#28/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  17:43+617:45+62m83917.06632mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#29/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)18:13+1218:15+122m03948.09340mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#30/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:38+1518:40+162m23983.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#31/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:03+1319:05+132m131013.05048mSRPIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#32/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+519:55+65m431051.08245mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#33/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  20:35+920:37+92m331105.06945mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:48124.0
#34/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+1222:30+125m431229.06186mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3394.0
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+2000:05+212m441323.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#36/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+2401:05+265m141385.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#37%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:00+2602:02+262m341429.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#38%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  02:20+3302:22+332m141456.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#39%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:40+3502:42+352m141477.05090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#40%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1604:05+215m141542.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#41%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  04:55+1504:56+161m141585.05596mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#42/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+2305:35+265m341616.02315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#43%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  06:15+8-341631.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.