Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:36:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:36:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

13226/Σ Hyderabad Rameshwaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 05 2013 (19:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 1355 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 17256/Hyderabad-Narasapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 323 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12711/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 45m
#3. 22661/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM


2 xfers. 17 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad-Narasapur Express/17256
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -21:45+0??10.028510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:05+322:10+35m??19.068539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  22:39+1322:40+141m??142.060447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1777.0
#4%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:57+1323:58+131m??1119.078222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#5%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  00:27+1500:28+151m??2157.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#6%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  00:44+1700:45+171m??2177.05395mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#7%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1701:06+201m??2195.05997mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#8%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:28+2501:29+291m??2217.061108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  02:00+3202:01+331m??2248.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0943.0
#10/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  03:10+903:15+105m??2291.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#11/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  03:36+1503:37+151m??2311.01233mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5812.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:35+804:50+1015m??2323.05226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Pinakini SF Express/12711
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#13/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+0??2323.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#14/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:27+1006:28+121m??2354.06315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  06:49+1206:50+131m??2376.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#16/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:07+1807:08+181m??2397.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#17/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:19+2107:20+211m??2412.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:03+1808:04+191m??2462.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#19/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  08:26+2508:27+251m??2490.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#20/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:51+3008:52+301m??2527.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#21/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:04+2809:05+281m??2544.09016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  09:28+2509:29+261m??2578.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+010:40+22m??2617.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#24/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:03+1611:05+162m??2644.011733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1428.0
#25/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  11:19+2211:20+221m??2672.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  13:00+7-??2754.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SF Express/22661
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:45+1??2754.05110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#28/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:14+318:15+41m??2779.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#29/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  18:43+1518:45+152m??2810.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#30/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:14+1319:15+141m??2845.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#31/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:39+1319:40+131m??2875.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#32/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+1020:25+115m??2913.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#33/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+1721:05+172m??2967.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#34/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  21:44+2121:45+221m??21021.010376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3458.0
#35/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+3422:20+351m??21079.02371mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#36/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)22:50+2823:00+3410m??21091.06586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#37|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+5323:50+541m??21144.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#38|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+5100:35+495m??31180.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40+000:41+01m??31185.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#40|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+5401:15+541m??31221.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#41|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4501:50+425m??31242.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#42|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+4202:15+431m??31266.07643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#43|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+4802:45+482m??31302.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#44|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+4403:20+451m??31338.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#45|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35+3-??31355.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.