Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 01:55:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 01:55:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days a week

13232/Σ Mumbai CST Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 06 2013 (00:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 1966 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16339/Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 28h 40m Distance: 1433 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 56319/Nagercoil- Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 101 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# 15
S  WTF 
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 20:50 +2 nights
Platform# 6
S T  FS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express/16339
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10-1510.06814mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+612:20+62m419.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+612:45+62m5133.05211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1313:08+172m5151.070 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2113:50+262m1198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+1914:40+192m11126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2915:50+335m61190.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+3817:05+535m51265.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5919:00+1:022m31373.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5820:25+1:0210m31452.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)22:00+1:4122:01+1:401m01538.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  22:28+3522:30+362m11565.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2723:02+262m21591.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2523:20+295m21602.071431mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4623:55+462m11641.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+5700:50+1:002m12709.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#17/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+5301:30+1:022m12738.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+4102:30+492m12779.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1404:00+385m52831.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4604:35+532m12859.054 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+3705:40+462m12917.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#22%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1306:55+175m22950.057371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+3208:20+332m321029.046636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#24/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+5410:30+552m221128.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#25/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+3312:05+3410m421185.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#26/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+4012:35+412m121219.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#27/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2214:00+242m021261.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2215:40+225m221374.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+1517:00+2810m321433.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil- Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56319 - Buffer: 46m
108 intermediate stations01:15432.0
#30%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)18:15+4718:25+1:1110m431865.066174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#31/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  18:58+1:1219:00+1:142m031901.069300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#32/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  19:12+1:1719:15+1:123m131915.056306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#33/==/SNOTiruppur Somanur (2 PFs)  19:34+1:1519:35+1:161m031933.047345mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#34/==/IGUIrugur Junction (2 PFs)  19:54+1:1119:55+1:141m031948.054377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#35/==/SHISinganallur (2 PFs)  19:59+3220:00+321m031951.033392mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#36/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  20:09+1:1120:10+1:131m031956.042420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#37/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  20:19+1:1220:20+1:091m131963.06433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#38/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  20:50+54-631966.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.